Tournament: Chuugi Taikai Championships. Date: 4/30/19. Athletes: 163

Divisions: Kata 40 Kumite 43 Total 83


No Athlete Photo Country Divisions: K=Kata, S=Kumite Weight Coach Photo
1 Aayudesh Kaparthi Aayudesh  Kaparthi ( KMB 12-13) ( SMB 12-13) 31.75 Eddie Aranzazu Eddie  Aranzazu
2 Abigail Kendrick Abigail  Kendrick ( KFI 9) ( SFI 9) 25.86 Nikki Nakagama Nikki  Nakagama
3 Adomas Rackauskas Adomas   Rackauskas ( KMI 8) 26 Robert Young Robert   Young
4 Aiden Parisi Aiden   Parisi ( KMA 10-11) ( SMA 10-11 -43kg) 34.47 Luis Lugo Luis   Lugo
5 AJ Saleh AJ  Saleh ( KMB 8) ( SMB 8) 22.68 Eddie Aranzazu Eddie  Aranzazu
6 Aleah Nazario Aleah  Nazario ( KFB 10-11) 45.36 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
7 Alexander Oliver Alexander  Oliver ( KMA 9) ( SMA 9 -40kg) 22.68 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
8 Analydiam Camaraza Analydiam   Camaraza ( KFA 12-13) ( SFA 12-13 -45kg) 40 Carlos A. Riobo Carlos   A. Riobo
9 Anderson Anderson Anderson  Anderson ( KFA 16-17) 58.97 Ernesto Fuentes Ernesto   Fuentes
10 Andres Cornieles Andres  Cornieles ( KMB 6) ( SMB 6) 32 Engerbert Oquendo Engerbert   Oquendo
11 Andres Gomez Andres  Gomez ( KMA 14-15) ( SMA 14-15 +58kg) 50 Douglas Abreu Douglas  Abreu
12 Angel Oliver Angel  Oliver ( KFA 12-13) 45.36 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
13 Annabella Barnabei Annabella  Barnabei ( KFBB 5) ( SFBB 5) 14.52 Douglas Abreu Douglas  Abreu
14 Anthony Sweeting Anthony  Sweeting ( SMA 35-Up) ( KMA 35-Up) 80 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
15 Anushka Kapoor Anushka  Kapoor ( KFN 14-15) ( SFA 14-15 +52kg) 63.96 Ernesto Fuentes Ernesto   Fuentes
16 Ariackna Briceno Ariackna   Briceno ( KFA 18-34) ( SFA 18-34 -68kg) 53 Carlos A. Riobo Carlos   A. Riobo
17 Asher Whitman Asher  Whitman ( KMB 10-11) ( SMB 10-11) 38.56 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
18 Ashton Nazario Ashton  Nazario ( KMB 9) 45.36 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
19 Ashton Hanna Ashton   Hanna ( KMA 18-34) ( SMA 18-34 +75kg) 86.18 Elrick McKinney Elrick  McKinney
20 Aurora Morgan Aurora  Morgan ( KFN 12-13) ( SFN 12-13) 39.01 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
21 Beatriz C Camaraza Beatriz   C Camaraza ( KFA 9) ( SFA 9 -37kg) 30 Carlos A. Riobo Carlos   A. Riobo
22 Brayden Noblin Brayden  Noblin ( KMA 10-11) ( SMA 10-11 -43kg) 40.82 James Taylor James  Taylor
23 Bruno Cabrera Bruno  Cabrera ( KMA 35-Up) ( SMA 35-Up) 101.61 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
24 Camila Veloz Camila  Veloz ( KFN 9) ( SFN 9) 55 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
25 Carlos Ruiz Carlos  Ruiz ( KMB 7) ( SMB 7) 33 Carlos A. Riobo Carlos   A. Riobo
26 Catherine Nguyen Catherine  Nguyen ( KFA 12-13) 34.02 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
27 Charlize Munos Charlize  Munos ( KFBB 5) ( SFBB 5) 18 Engerbert Oquendo Engerbert   Oquendo
28 Christian Perez Christian   Perez ( SMBB 6) ( KMBB 6) 14.52 Douglas Abreu Douglas  Abreu
29 Christian Bayonne Christian  Bayonne ( KMA 16-17) 72.58 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
30 Christian Arguello Christian   Arguello ( SMA 16-17 +63kg) 67.59 Gino Alfonzo Gino   Alfonzo
31 Christine Nguyen Christine  Nguyen ( KFA 14-15) 45.36 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
32 Christopher Clapham Christopher  Clapham ( KMB 12-13) ( SMB 12-13) 37.42 Ernesto Fuentes Ernesto   Fuentes
33 Clair Dvorak Clair  Dvorak ( KFA 12-13) 45.36 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
34 Cody K Lam Cody   K Lam ( KMA 18-34) ( KMA 16-34) 65.77 Misael Barcenas Misael   Barcenas
35 Connor Tran Connor  Tran ( KMB 8) ( SMB 8) 18.14 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
36 Dalton Hutwelker Dalton  Hutwelker ( KMI 8) ( SMI 8) 37.19 Chedomir Vragovic Chedomir   Vragovic
37 Dana Rojas Dana  Rojas ( KFBB 7) ( SFBB 7) 25 Douglas Abreu Douglas  Abreu
38 Daniel Glen Daniel  Glen ( KMB 7) ( SMB 7) 23.13 Carlos Quintero Carlos   Quintero
39 Daniel Alvarez Daniel   Alvarez ( KMI 10-11) ( SMI 10-11) 33.11 Luis Lugo Luis   Lugo
40 Daniel Nieto Daniel   Nieto ( KMA 18-34) ( KMA 16-34) 66.23 Misael Barcenas Misael   Barcenas
41 Daniela Bustamante Daniela   Bustamante ( KFA 18-34) ( SFA 16-17 -55kg) ( KFA 16-17) ( SFA 18-34 -68kg) 59 Robert Young Robert   Young
42 Danny Cabello Danny   Cabello ( SMA 18-34 -65kg) 58.97 Gino Alfonzo Gino   Alfonzo
43 Darwin Rojas Darwin  Rojas ( KMA 35-Up) 63 Adriana Angulo Adriana  Angulo
44 Dawson Cordova Dawson   Cordova ( SMA 14-15 +58kg) 54.43 Luis Lugo Luis   Lugo
45 Deandrey Rodriguez Deandrey   Rodriguez ( KMA 9) ( SMA 9 -40kg) 30 Carlos A. Riobo Carlos   A. Riobo
46 Declan Finucan Declan   Finucan ( KMA 14-15) ( SMA 14-15 +58kg) 56.25 Misael Barcenas Misael   Barcenas
47 Delany Nobling Delany  Nobling ( KFN 8) ( SFN 8) 22.68 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
48 Demetrius Robinson Demetrius  Robinson ( SMA 18-34 +75kg) 76 Elrick McKinney Elrick  McKinney
49 Destiny Walls Destiny  Walls ( KFA 18-34) 66 Ernesto Fuentes Ernesto   Fuentes
50 Dhiksha Mohan Kumar Dhiksha  Mohan Kumar ( KFB 9) ( SFB 9) 27.22 Eddie Aranzazu Eddie  Aranzazu
51 Diego Guillen Diego   Guillen ( KMA 10-11) ( SMA 10-11 +43kg) 48 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
52 Diego Flores Rodriguez Diego  Flores Rodriguez ( KMA 14-15) 49 Robert Young Robert   Young
53 Drew Brown Drew  Brown ( KMI 8) ( SMI 8) 26.76 Luis Lugo Luis   Lugo
54 Edgar Torres Edgar   Torres ( SMA 16-17 -63kg) 55 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
55 Elijah Harris Elijah  Harris ( KMN 12-13) ( SMN 12-13) 46 Ernesto Fuentes Ernesto   Fuentes
56 Elijah Baker Elijah  Baker ( SMA 14-15 +58kg) 44 John Ingrams John  Ingrams
57 Elissa M Quezada Elissa M  Quezada ( KFI 9) ( SFI 9) 28 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
58 Emmanuel Romero Emmanuel  Romero ( KMB 7) ( SMB 7) 32 Engerbert Oquendo Engerbert   Oquendo
59 Eric Vandevoorde Eric  Vandevoorde ( KMN 12-13) ( SMN 12-13) 58 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
60 Eshan Ruparelia Eshan   Ruparelia ( KMA 14-15) 45.36 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
61 Evan Byrne Evan  Byrne ( KMI 8) ( SMI 8) 21.77 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
62 Evan Melendez Evan  Melendez ( SMA 14-15 +58kg) 55.79 John Ingrams John  Ingrams
63 Evin Alonzo Evin   Alonzo ( SMI 18-34) ( SMA 18-34 -65kg) 77.11 Luis Lugo Luis   Lugo
64 Frank Ruiz Frank  Ruiz ( SMA 16-17 -63kg) 54.89 Gino Alfonzo Gino   Alfonzo
65 Franyerlin Britos Franyerlin   Britos ( SFA 18-34 -68kg) 62 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
66 Gabriela Guillen Gabriela   Guillen ( KFI 10-11) ( SFI 10-11) 67 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
67 Gian Rios Gian   Rios ( KMA 12-13) ( SMA 12-13 -48kg) 45.36 Ernesto Fuentes Ernesto   Fuentes
68 Gino Alfonzo Gino   Alfonzo ( SMA 18-34 +75kg) 72.58 Gino Alfonzo Gino   Alfonzo
69 Isabella Barnabei Isabella  Barnabei ( KFBB 5) ( SFBB 5) 14.52 Douglas Abreu Douglas  Abreu
70 jaden Sweeting jaden  Sweeting ( KMB 12-13) ( SMB 12-13) 90.72 A None Affiliated A None  Affiliated
71 Jalen Sweeting Jalen  Sweeting ( KMB 7) ( SMB 7) 22.68 Elrick McKinney Elrick  McKinney
72 James Cristian James   Cristian ( SMA 18-34 +75kg) 72.58 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
73 Javier Camaraza Jr. Javier   Camaraza Jr. ( KMA 9) ( SMA 9 -40kg) 32 Carlos A. Riobo Carlos   A. Riobo
74 Jefferson Bonilla Jefferson  Bonilla ( KMB 8) ( SMB 8) 30.39 Adriana Angulo Adriana  Angulo
75 Jesus Laroche Jesus  Laroche ( SMA 18-34 -65kg) 59.42 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
76 Jesus Luis Costa Jesus Luis  Costa ( SMA 18-34 +75kg) 73 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
77 Jiyaswin Rajeshkannan Jiyaswin  Rajeshkannan ( KMB 8) ( SMB 8) 22.68 Eddie Aranzazu Eddie  Aranzazu
78 Jonathan Toler Jonathan  Toler ( KMBB 6) ( SMBB 6) 22.68 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
79 Jonathan Passales Jonathan  Passales ( KMB 8) ( SMB 8) 22.68 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
80 Jonathan Pipkins Jonathan  Pipkins ( KMI 8) ( SMI 8) 27.22 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
81 Juan Rojas Juan  Rojas ( KMN 9) ( SMN 9) 27.22 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
82 Juana Isabel Navarro Juana Isabel  Navarro ( KFN 9) ( SFN 9) 38.1 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
83 Justin Milanes Justin  Milanes ( KMA 12-13) ( SMA 12-13 -48kg) 46 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
84 Kaitlyn Achong Kaitlyn  Achong ( KFA 9) ( SFA 9 -37kg) 22.68 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
85 Kareem Farmer Kareem  Farmer ( KMA 10-11) ( SMA 10-11 +43kg) 48.99 James Taylor James  Taylor
86 Kasia Wocjan Kasia  Wocjan ( KFI 9) 34.02 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
87 Katheleen Socorro Katheleen  Socorro ( SFA 14-15 +52kg) 57 Jesus Felipe Romero Jesus   Felipe Romero
88 Katherine Gonzalez Katherine   Gonzalez ( KFA 10-11) ( SFA 12-13 -45kg) 35 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
89 Katherine Molina Katherine  Molina ( SFA 18-34 -68kg) 69 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
90 Katlyn Molina Katlyn   Molina ( KFBB 8) ( SFBB 8) 47.17 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
91 Kenzie Achong Kenzie  Achong ( KFN 8) ( SFN 8) 18.14 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
92 Kevin Nguyen Kevin  Nguyen ( KMN 10-11) ( SMN 10-11) 28.12 Eddie Aranzazu Eddie  Aranzazu
93 Kevin Ghasseminia Kevin   Ghasseminia ( KMA 10-11) ( SMA 10-11 +43kg) 48.99 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
94 Kira Joseph\'s Kira   Joseph\'s ( KFA 12-13) ( SFA 12-13 +45kg) 46 Jason Sorgi Jason   Sorgi
95 Lauren Falcon Lauren  Falcon ( KFN 8) ( SFN 8) 28 Carlos A. Riobo Carlos   A. Riobo
96 Lauren Tran Lauren  Tran ( KFB 10-11) ( SFB 10-11) 27.22 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
97 Lauren Sanders Lauren  Sanders ( KFA 14-15) ( SFA 14-15 +52kg) 53.07 Jason Sorgi Jason   Sorgi
98 Layla Ocana Layla  Ocana ( KFA 12-13) 45.36 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
99 Leonardo Martinez Leonardo  Martinez ( KMI 10-11) ( SMI 10-11) 63.5 Eddie Aranzazu Eddie  Aranzazu
100 Lia Colon Lia  Colon ( KFN 8) ( SFN 8) 34.02 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
101 Luca Guida Luca  Guida ( KMA 12-13) 0 Robert Young Robert   Young
102 Lucas Hao Lucas  Hao ( KMI 10-11) ( SMI 10-11) 41.73 James Taylor James  Taylor
103 Lucia Hao Lucia  Hao ( KFI 9) ( SFI 9) 28.12 James Taylor James  Taylor
104 Luigi Martina Luigi  Martina ( SMA 18-34 +75kg) 87 Luis Lugo Luis   Lugo
105 Luis Corao Luis   Corao ( KMA 10-11) ( SMA 10-11 -43kg) 37 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
106 Malik Saleh Malik  Saleh ( KMB 10-11) ( SMB 10-11) 40.82 Eddie Aranzazu Eddie  Aranzazu
107 Mary Jewell Mary  Jewell ( KFI 10-11) ( SFI 10-11) 38.56 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
108 Mason Moore Mason  Moore ( KMB 9) ( SMB 9) 28.12 Eddie Aranzazu Eddie  Aranzazu
109 Massimo Barnabei Massimo  Barnabei ( KMB 6) ( SMB 6) 19.05 Douglas Abreu Douglas  Abreu
110 Matthew Bui Matthew  Bui ( KMB 7) ( SMB 7) 20.41 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
111 Matthew Dean Matthew  Dean ( KMI 8) 23.59 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
112 Matthew Parisi Matthew   Parisi ( KMA 10-11) ( SMA 10-11 -43kg) 32.66 Luis Lugo Luis   Lugo
113 Maximiliano Rojas Maximiliano   Rojas ( KMB 10-11) ( SMB 10-11) 45 Douglas Abreu Douglas  Abreu
114 Mike Garcia Mike  Garcia ( KMA 18-34) ( SMA 18-34 -65kg) 73.48 Douglas Abreu Douglas  Abreu
115 MikIta Bialevich MikIta  Bialevich ( KMB 16-17) ( SMB 16-17) 59 Douglas Abreu Douglas  Abreu
116 Mina Turcan Mina   Turcan ( KFA 10-11) ( SFA 12-13 +45kg) 49.9 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
117 Mingkun Liu Mingkun   Liu ( KMB 7) ( SMB 7) 21.77 Douglas Abreu Douglas  Abreu
118 Nathalie Cooke Nathalie  Cooke ( SFA 12-13 +45kg) 64 Jason Sorgi Jason   Sorgi
119 Nathan Jordao Nathan  Jordao ( KMN 8) ( SMN 8) 27.22 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
120 Navya Naik Navya  Naik ( KFBB 5) ( SFBB 5) 19.05 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
121 Nicholas Borowski Nicholas  Borowski ( KMA 12-13) ( SMA 12-13 +48kg) 58.97 Ernesto Fuentes Ernesto   Fuentes
122 Nicholas Donnelly Nicholas  Donnelly ( SMA 16-17 -63kg) 61.24 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
123 Nicole Jordao Nicole  Jordao ( KFI 10-11) ( SFI 9) 28.58 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
124 Nisan Tilkioglu Nisan   Tilkioglu ( KFA 12-13) 54.43 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
125 Noah Binet Noah  Binet ( KMBB 6) ( SMBB 6) 19.96 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
126 Noah Graff Noah  Graff ( KMB 9) ( SMB 9) 30.39 Ernesto Fuentes Ernesto   Fuentes
127 Olivia Borowski Olivia  Borowski ( KFA 10-11) ( SFA 12-13 +45kg) 53.52 Ernesto Fuentes Ernesto   Fuentes
128 Pedro Sanchez Pedro  Sanchez ( KMA 12-13) ( SMA 12-13 +48kg) 50 Douglas Abreu Douglas  Abreu
129 Peyton Cottle Peyton  Cottle ( KFN 12-13) ( SFN 12-13) 45.36 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
130 Preston Wood Preston  Wood ( SMA 14-15 +58kg) 63.5 John Ingrams John  Ingrams
131 Rannier Naranjo Rannier  Naranjo ( SMA 18-34 +75kg) 81 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
132 Reece Parker Reece  Parker ( KMN 9) 22.68 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
133 Richard Epstein Richard   Epstein ( KMA 16-17) 57 Robert Young Robert   Young
134 Robert Apache Robert  Apache ( SMA 18-34 +75kg) 80 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
135 Ryan Vasquez Ryan  Vasquez ( KMB 7) ( SMB 7) 25 Engerbert Oquendo Engerbert   Oquendo
136 Ryan Montgomery Ryan  Montgomery ( KMB 16-17) ( SMB 16-17) 56.25 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
137 Ryland Volker Ryland   Volker ( KMA 12-13) ( SMA 12-13 -48kg) 45.81 Robert Young Robert   Young
138 Rylie Orlovsky Rylie  Orlovsky ( KFBB 7) ( SFBB 7) 18.14 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
139 Samantha Uribe Samantha  Uribe ( KFB 9) ( SFB 9) 22.68 Adriana Angulo Adriana  Angulo
140 Samuel Sambrana Samuel   Sambrana ( KMA 14-15) ( SMA 14-15 +58kg) 79 Carlos A. Riobo Carlos   A. Riobo
141 Sara Romero Sara  Romero ( KFBB 8) ( SFBB 8) 22 Engerbert Oquendo Engerbert   Oquendo
142 Shalene Mendelsohn Shalene  Mendelsohn ( KFA 16-17) ( SFA 16-17 -55kg) 63.5 Mark Pinner Mark  Pinner
143 Shanny Rosa Shanny  Rosa ( KFA 18-34) ( SFA 18-34 -68kg) 54.43 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
144 Simone Francis Simone  Francis ( KFA 35-Up) 84 A None Affiliated A None  Affiliated
145 Sofia Flores Rodriguez Sofia  Flores Rodriguez ( KFA 10-11) 40 Robert Young Robert   Young
146 Sofia Guida Sofia  Guida ( KFA 14-15) 0 Robert Young Robert   Young
147 Sophia Acosta Sophia  Acosta ( KFI 10-11) ( SFI 10-11) 33.11 Eddie Aranzazu Eddie  Aranzazu
148 Sterling Galvagna Sterling   Galvagna ( KMN 8) ( SMN 8) 27.22 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
149 Sterling Keefe Sterling   Keefe ( KMI 10-11) 34 Robert Young Robert   Young
150 Thatcher Lamastus Thatcher  Lamastus ( KMB 12-13) ( SMB 12-13) 45.36 James Taylor James  Taylor
151 Tiffany Nguyen Tiffany  Nguyen ( KFA 14-15) ( SFA 14-15 +52kg) 45.36 Eddie Aranzazu Eddie  Aranzazu
152 Tulay Albear Tulay  Albear ( KFA 35-Up) ( SFA 35-Up) 0 Gustavo Albear Gustavo  Albear
153 Valerie Templar Valerie  Templar ( KFA 9) ( SFA 9 -37kg) 31.75 Eddie Aranzazu Eddie  Aranzazu
154 Victor Jimenez Victor   Jimenez ( KMA 14-15) ( SMA 14-15 +58kg) 50 Douglas Abreu Douglas  Abreu
155 Victor Rojas Victor  Rojas ( KMA 18-34) 59.42 Adriana Angulo Adriana  Angulo
156 Vivek Nagulu Vivek  Nagulu ( KMB 8) ( SMB 8) 22.68 Ernesto Fuentes Ernesto   Fuentes
157 Xavier Calvo Xavier   Calvo ( SMA 16-17 +63kg) 68 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
158 Yasmina Ibraimova Yasmina  Ibraimova ( KFN 8) ( SFN 8) 22.68 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
159 Yorgelis del Carmen Salazar Yorgelis del Carmen  Salazar ( SFA 18-34 -68kg) 52.16 Gino Alfonzo Gino   Alfonzo
160 Zane Parker Zane  Parker ( KMN 10-11) 45.36 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg