Tournament: Iostk Open Tomodachi 2019 3/2/19. Athletes: 200

Athlete's List by Dojos and Sensei.


Dojo: A None Affiliated


No

Name

Coach

1
Yotaro Takigawa
A None Affiliated
2
Fernando Restrepo
A None Affiliated
3
Kiet le
A None Affiliated
4
Erick Patino
A None Affiliated
5
Tsukasa Takigawa
A None Affiliated
6
Naoki Tsuchiya
A None Affiliated
7
Alejandro Jurado
A None Affiliated
8
Manato Konno
A None Affiliated

Dojo: Academy of Classical Karate


No

Name

Coach

1
Valery Campos
Luis Sauceda

Dojo: Art & Sport Center Bushido JKS


No

Name

Coach

1
Edgar Torres
Jesus A. Costa
2
Justin Milanes
Jesus A. Costa

Dojo: Artur Aloyan


No

Name

Coach

1
Hermes Perez
Luis Sauceda

Dojo: Bahamas Goju


No

Name

Coach

1
Didier Reyes
ALI FLORES

Dojo: Benz Karate Do


No

Name

Coach

1
Enrique Hernandez
Jesse Zapata
2
Arleny Taveras
Jesse Zapata
3
Raul Peña
Jesse Zapata

Dojo: Champion Karate Academy


No

Name

Coach

1
Anshul Kanaparthi
Senthil Thiyagarajan
2
Tarun Sriram
Senthil Thiyagarajan
3
Ana Perales
Senthil Thiyagarajan
4
Soumil Asanare
Senthil Thiyagarajan
5
Pradhyuth Vanga
Senthil Thiyagarajan
6
Aadi Tyagi
Senthil Thiyagarajan
7
Jerome Siljan
Senthil Thiyagarajan
8
Saisheren Senpon
Senthil Thiyagarajan
9
Abishek Senthil
Senthil Thiyagarajan

Dojo: Champion Martial Arts & Fitness


No

Name

Coach

1
Andrei Golovko
Rene Canales
2
William Yarberry
Rene Canales
3
Vanessa Martinez
Rene Canales
4
Arnold Lopez
Rene Canales
5
Chris Anzures
Rene Canales
6
Gabriela Aguayo
Rene Canales
7
Rene Mai
Rene Canales
8
Amanda De Leon
Rene Canales
9
Hiraku Masumoto
Rene Canales
10
Mario Salinas
Rene Canales
11
Jessica Duncan
Rene Canales
12
Kimberly Camacho
Rene Canales
13
Emmanuel Guevara
Rene Canales
14
Sebastian Puente
Rene Canales
15
Yael Azuara
Rene Canales
16
Evan Yanez
Rene Canales
17
Dominik Sanchez
Rene Canales
18
Micah Ventura
Rene Canales
19
Zaphira Cabrera
Rene Canales
20
Chevy Moreno
Rene Canales
21
Julian Alvarez
Rene Canales
22
Rene Canales
Rene Canales
23
Nicholas Black
Rene Canales

Dojo: Club Tigre Texas


No

Name

Coach

1
Tabata Vazquez
Toshiro Zavala
2
Renato Garcia
Toshiro Zavala
3
Tamara Vazquez
Toshiro Zavala
4
Lisha Marie Vela
Toshiro Zavala

Dojo: Elite Edge Training


No

Name

Coach

1
George McKnight
Michael Hanson

Dojo: GKR Karate Houston


No

Name

Coach

1
Austin Lloyd
Kristin Sawyer
2
San Lloyd
Kristin Sawyer
3
Alan Caballero
Kristin Sawyer
4
Vasudev Jaiswal
Kristin Sawyer

Dojo: Gojukensha USA


No

Name

Coach

1
Naomi Fernandez
Eliseo Campos

Dojo: Hiro Karate


No

Name

Coach

1
Marwan Zayed
Hiroshi Allen
2
Trinity Allen
Hiroshi Allen
3
Braden Ivey
Hiroshi Allen
4
Matt Derryberry
Hiroshi Allen

Dojo: IMA Houston Karate


No

Name

Coach

1
Imari Gutierrez
Patrick Richoux
2
Christian Gutierrez
Patrick Richoux
3
Anderson Arenas
Patrick Richoux
4
Sama Ennadi
Patrick Richoux
5
Jada French
Patrick Richoux
6
Sirine Ennadi
Patrick Richoux
7
Julius Black
Patrick Richoux
8
Clarence-Jackson Smith
Patrick Richoux
9
Edwin Chaclan
Patrick Richoux

Dojo: Integral IOSTK NCA


No

Name

Coach

1
Juan Pablo Fuentes
Oscar Garcia
2
Martin kein
Oscar Garcia

Dojo: Japan Karate Do AKR


No

Name

Coach

1
Romeo Ferrari
Raul Shelton
2
Isabella Gilmore
Raul Shelton
3
Daniel Joseph
Raul Shelton
4
Alessandra Perez
Raul Shelton
5
Jeremy Browett
Raul Shelton
6
Benjamin Loe
Raul Shelton
7
Minh Nguyen
Raul Shelton
8
Sarah Stallings
Raul Shelton
9
Gabriel McKillip
Raul Shelton
10
Selena Ferrari
Raul Shelton
11
Oliver McKillip
Raul Shelton
12
Santiago Joseph
Raul Shelton
13
Andrew Nguyen
Raul Shelton
14
Francisco Cardenas
Raul Shelton

Dojo: kume international rio grande city kibo dojo


No

Name

Coach

1
Adrian Garcia
Joseph Cervantes
2
Joseph Cervantes
Joseph Cervantes
3
Maximiliano Carmona
Joseph Cervantes
4
Samantha Carmona
Joseph Cervantes
5
Sergio Montemayor Jr.
Joseph Cervantes
6
Andy Rosas
Joseph Cervantes
7
Noah Fabian Lozano
Joseph Cervantes

Dojo: Kume International Texas


No

Name

Coach

1
Gael Pompa
Luis Sauceda
2
Jesus Rodriguez
Luis Sauceda
3
Cesar Garcia
Luis Sauceda
4
Daniel Sauceda
Luis Sauceda
5
Jocelyn Izarraras
Luis Sauceda
6
Ricardo Alfaro
Luis Sauceda
7
Alejandra Ledezma
Luis Sauceda
8
Bruno Cortez
Luis Sauceda
9
Alissa Salinas
Luis Sauceda
10
Cesar Garcia
Luis Sauceda
11
Ariadna Mejia
Luis Sauceda
12
Martin Martinez
Luis Sauceda
13
Adiel Rios
Luis Sauceda
14
Iris Itzel Lujan
Luis Sauceda
15
Jose Reyes
Luis Sauceda
16
Nidia Salazar
Luis Sauceda
17
Cesar Garcia
Luis Sauceda
18
Tabatha Estrada Torres
Luis Sauceda
19
Fidel Salinas
Luis Sauceda
20
Alfredo Bustamante
Luis Sauceda
21
Jorge Merino
Luis Sauceda
22
Andre Contreras
Luis Sauceda
23
Ali Vasquez
Luis Sauceda
24
Alejandro Sauceda
Luis Sauceda
25
Jesus Alonso Mejia
Luis Sauceda
26
Joisy Mancia
Luis Sauceda
27
Armando Velazquez
Luis Sauceda
28
Jesus Eloy Gonzalez
Luis Sauceda
29
David Sauceda
Luis Sauceda
30
Valeria Gomez
Luis Sauceda
31
Jamilex Salazar
Luis Sauceda
32
Jr. Salinas
Luis Sauceda
33
Maximiliano Garza
Luis Sauceda
34
Alberto Morales
Luis Sauceda
35
Pabiche Gomez
Luis Sauceda
36
Javier Morales
Luis Sauceda

Dojo: Lakewood Dojo


No

Name

Coach

1
Chris Penna
Charles Sweigart

Dojo: Martial Arts America


No

Name

Coach

1
Alex Prieto
Juan Nava
2
Stephanie Castaneda
Juan Nava

Dojo: Miyagi Ken International Academy


No

Name

Coach

1
Jade Misaki Chu
Luis Alberte
2
Seraphin Drueppel
Luis Alberte
3
Samuel Bustamante
Luis Alberte
4
Cassian Drueppel
Luis Alberte
5
Samuel Bustamante
Alfredo Alvarez
6
Sylvie Parkinson
Luis Alberte
7
Marlena Hess
Luis Alberte
8
Gabriella Powell
Luis Alberte
9
Lilith Drueppel
Luis Alberte
10
Ellen Baetge
Luis Alberte
11
Emma Baetge
Luis Alberte
12
Lucas Powell
Luis Alberte
13
Sienna Miyu Chu
Luis Alberte
14
Rosa Friedrich
Luis Alberte

Dojo: Olympic Karate and Sports Center


No

Name

Coach

1
Kelvin Kelly
Alex Ndem
2
Niko Poenisch
Alex Ndem
3
Evelyn Valle
Alex Ndem
4
Joey Allen
Alex Ndem
5
Benjamin Robinson
A None Affiliated

Dojo: Pearland Shotokan Karate Academy


No

Name

Coach

1
Criss Montoya
Sean Lee
2
Holden McDonald
Sean Lee
3
Audrey Tran
Sean Lee
4
Tyler Nguyen
Sean Lee
5
Alexia Hoang
Sean Lee
6
Osmond Lee
Sean Lee
7
Elsa Lee
Sean Lee

Dojo: Shito-Ryu Dallas


No

Name

Coach

1
Steven Sanchez
Daniel Isenberg
2
Xico Torres
Daniel Isenberg
3
Rafael Arvizu
Daniel Isenberg
4
Geovany Hernandez
Daniel Isenberg
5
Carlos Solis
Daniel Isenberg
6
Jesse Sanchez
Daniel Isenberg
7
Daniel Isenberg
Daniel Isenberg
8
Leo Dominguez
Daniel Isenberg

Dojo: Shotokan Karate Academy Arlington


No

Name

Coach

1
David Kolanowski
Jorge Decena
2
Carlos Granados
Jorge Decena
3
Larry Alvizu
Jorge Decena
4
Estrella Alvizu
Jorge Decena

Dojo: The Woodlands Shotokan Karate


No

Name

Coach

1
Rudra Sarker Das
Alfredo Alvarez

Dojo: Traditional Karate Center


No

Name

Coach

1
Joshua Darsan
Junior Darsan

Dojo: Traditional Karate Center Sugar Land


No

Name

Coach

1
Christina Korman
Ramon Veras
2
Nalika Nana
Ramon Veras
3
Fabiana Fereira
Luis Alberte
4
Adam Albagdadi
Ramon Veras
5
Victor Garndmiter
Ramon Veras
6
Jasmin Albagdadi
Ramon Veras
7
Victor Grandmaiter
Ramon Veras
8
Jorge Leon
Luis Alberte
9
Ariston Goh
Ramon Veras
10
Nathan X
Ramon Veras