Tournament: Iostk Open Tomodachi 2019 3/2/19. Athletes: 200

Athlete's List by Dojos and Sensei.


Dojo: A None Affiliated


No

Name

Coach

1
Erick Patino
A None Affiliated
2
Tsukasa Takigawa
A None Affiliated
3
Naoki Tsuchiya
A None Affiliated
4
Manato Konno
A None Affiliated
5
Alejandro Jurado
A None Affiliated
6
Yotaro Takigawa
A None Affiliated
7
Fernando Restrepo
A None Affiliated
8
Kiet le
A None Affiliated

Dojo: Academy of Classical Karate


No

Name

Coach

1
Valery Campos
Luis Sauceda

Dojo: Art & Sport Center Bushido JKS


No

Name

Coach

1
Justin Milanes
Jesus A. Costa
2
Edgar Torres
Jesus A. Costa

Dojo: Artur Aloyan


No

Name

Coach

1
Hermes Perez
Luis Sauceda

Dojo: Bahamas Goju


No

Name

Coach

1
Didier Reyes
ALI FLORES

Dojo: Benz Karate Do


No

Name

Coach

1
Arleny Taveras
Jesse Zapata
2
Enrique Hernandez
Jesse Zapata
3
Raul Peña
Jesse Zapata

Dojo: Champion Karate Academy


No

Name

Coach

1
Tarun Sriram
Senthil Thiyagarajan
2
Pradhyuth Vanga
Senthil Thiyagarajan
3
Soumil Asanare
Senthil Thiyagarajan
4
Aadi Tyagi
Senthil Thiyagarajan
5
Ana Perales
Senthil Thiyagarajan
6
Abishek Senthil
Senthil Thiyagarajan
7
Jerome Siljan
Senthil Thiyagarajan
8
Saisheren Senpon
Senthil Thiyagarajan
9
Aksh Tyagi
Senthil Thiyagarajan
10
Anshul Kanaparthi
Senthil Thiyagarajan

Dojo: Champion Martial Arts & Fitness


No

Name

Coach

1
Kimberly Camacho
Rene Canales
2
Jessica Duncan
Rene Canales
3
Sebastian Puente
Rene Canales
4
Emmanuel Guevara
Rene Canales
5
Yael Azuara
Rene Canales
6
Dominik Sanchez
Rene Canales
7
Evan Yanez
Rene Canales
8
Micah Ventura
Rene Canales
9
Zaphira Cabrera
Rene Canales
10
Julian Alvarez
Rene Canales
11
Chevy Moreno
Rene Canales
12
Chris Anzures
Rene Canales
13
Nicholas Black
Rene Canales
14
Rene Canales
Rene Canales
15
Vanessa Martinez
Rene Canales
16
Arnold Lopez
Rene Canales
17
William Yarberry
Rene Canales
18
Andrei Golovko
Rene Canales
19
Gabriela Aguayo
Rene Canales
20
Amanda De Leon
Rene Canales
21
Hiraku Masumoto
Rene Canales
22
Rene Mai
Rene Canales
23
Mario Salinas
Rene Canales

Dojo: Club Tigre Texas


No

Name

Coach

1
Tamara Vazquez
Toshiro Zavala
2
Tabata Vazquez
Toshiro Zavala
3
Lisha Marie Vela
Toshiro Zavala
4
Renato Garcia
Toshiro Zavala

Dojo: Elite Edge Training


No

Name

Coach

1
George McKnight
Michael Hanson

Dojo: GKR Karate Houston


No

Name

Coach

1
Austin Lloyd
Kristin Sawyer
2
Alan Caballero
Kristin Sawyer
3
Vasudev Jaiswal
Kristin Sawyer
4
San Lloyd
Kristin Sawyer

Dojo: Gojukensha USA


No

Name

Coach

1
Naomi Fernandez
Eliseo Campos

Dojo: Hiro Karate


No

Name

Coach

1
Braden Ivey
Hiroshi Allen
2
Matt Derryberry
Hiroshi Allen
3
Trinity Allen
Hiroshi Allen
4
Marwan Zayed
Hiroshi Allen

Dojo: IMA Houston Karate


No

Name

Coach

1
Julius Black
Patrick Richoux
2
Sirine Ennadi
Patrick Richoux
3
Clarence-Jackson Smith
Patrick Richoux
4
Anderson Arenas
Patrick Richoux
5
Imari Gutierrez
Patrick Richoux
6
Christian Gutierrez
Patrick Richoux
7
Edwin Chaclan
Patrick Richoux
8
Sama Ennadi
Patrick Richoux
9
Jada French
Patrick Richoux

Dojo: Integral IOSTK NCA


No

Name

Coach

1
Martin kein
Oscar Garcia
2
Juan Pablo Fuentes
Oscar Garcia

Dojo: Japan Karate Do AKR


No

Name

Coach

1
Sarah Stallings
Raul Shelton
2
Benjamin Loe
Raul Shelton
3
Minh Nguyen
Raul Shelton
4
Gabriel McKillip
Raul Shelton
5
Selena Ferrari
Raul Shelton
6
Oliver McKillip
Raul Shelton
7
Santiago Joseph
Raul Shelton
8
Andrew Nguyen
Raul Shelton
9
Francisco Cardenas
Raul Shelton
10
Isabella Gilmore
Raul Shelton
11
Romeo Ferrari
Raul Shelton
12
Daniel Joseph
Raul Shelton
13
Alessandra Perez
Raul Shelton
14
Jeremy Browett
Raul Shelton

Dojo: kume international rio grande city kibo dojo


No

Name

Coach

1
Noah Fabian Lozano
Joseph Cervantes
2
Andy Rosas
Joseph Cervantes
3
Adrian Garcia
Joseph Cervantes
4
Samantha Carmona
Joseph Cervantes
5
Maximiliano Carmona
Joseph Cervantes
6
Joseph Cervantes
Joseph Cervantes
7
Sergio Montemayor Jr.
Joseph Cervantes

Dojo: Kume International Texas


No

Name

Coach

1
Nidia Salazar
Luis Sauceda
2
Cesar Garcia
Luis Sauceda
3
Jose Reyes
Luis Sauceda
4
Martin Martinez
Luis Sauceda
5
Fidel Salinas
Luis Sauceda
6
Andre Contreras
Luis Sauceda
7
Jesus Alonso Mejia
Luis Sauceda
8
Alfredo Bustamante
Luis Sauceda
9
Jesus Eloy Gonzalez
Luis Sauceda
10
Ali Vasquez
Luis Sauceda
11
Armando Velazquez
Luis Sauceda
12
Jorge Merino
Luis Sauceda
13
Jamilex Salazar
Luis Sauceda
14
Alejandro Sauceda
Luis Sauceda
15
Valeria Gomez
Luis Sauceda
16
Joisy Mancia
Luis Sauceda
17
Jr. Salinas
Luis Sauceda
18
Pabiche Gomez
Luis Sauceda
19
Maximiliano Garza
Luis Sauceda
20
David Sauceda
Luis Sauceda
21
Alberto Morales
Luis Sauceda
22
Gael Pompa
Luis Sauceda
23
Javier Morales
Luis Sauceda
24
Cesar Garcia
Luis Sauceda
25
Jocelyn Izarraras
Luis Sauceda
26
Jesus Rodriguez
Luis Sauceda
27
Alejandra Ledezma
Luis Sauceda
28
Daniel Sauceda
Luis Sauceda
29
Alissa Salinas
Luis Sauceda
30
Cesar Garcia
Luis Sauceda
31
Bruno Cortez
Luis Sauceda
32
Ariadna Mejia
Luis Sauceda
33
Iris Itzel Lujan
Luis Sauceda
34
Adiel Rios
Luis Sauceda
35
Tabatha Estrada Torres
Luis Sauceda
36
Ricardo Alfaro
Luis Sauceda

Dojo: Lakewood Dojo


No

Name

Coach

1
Chris Penna
Charles Sweigart

Dojo: Martial Arts America


No

Name

Coach

1
Stephanie Castaneda
Juan Nava
2
Alex Prieto
Juan Nava

Dojo: Miyagi Ken International Academy


No

Name

Coach

1
Sylvie Parkinson
Luis Alberte
2
Gabriella Powell
Luis Alberte
3
Lilith Drueppel
Luis Alberte
4
Lucas Powell
Luis Alberte
5
Ellen Baetge
Luis Alberte
6
Emma Baetge
Luis Alberte
7
Sienna Miyu Chu
Luis Alberte
8
Jade Misaki Chu
Luis Alberte
9
Rosa Friedrich
Luis Alberte
10
Samuel Bustamante
Luis Alberte
11
Seraphin Drueppel
Luis Alberte
12
Cassian Drueppel
Luis Alberte
13
Samuel Bustamante
Alfredo Alvarez
14
Marlena Hess
Luis Alberte

Dojo: Olympic Karate and Sports Center


No

Name

Coach

1
Niko Poenisch
Alex Ndem
2
Evelyn Valle
Alex Ndem
3
Benjamin Robinson
A None Affiliated
4
Joey Allen
Alex Ndem
5
Kelvin Kelly
Alex Ndem

Dojo: Pearland Shotokan Karate Academy


No

Name

Coach

1
Tyler Nguyen
Sean Lee
2
Audrey Tran
Sean Lee
3
Alexia Hoang
Sean Lee
4
Osmond Lee
Sean Lee
5
Elsa Lee
Sean Lee
6
Criss Montoya
Sean Lee
7
Holden McDonald
Sean Lee

Dojo: Shito-Ryu Dallas


No

Name

Coach

1
Jesse Sanchez
Daniel Isenberg
2
Leo Dominguez
Daniel Isenberg
3
Daniel Isenberg
Daniel Isenberg
4
Steven Sanchez
Daniel Isenberg
5
Rafael Arvizu
Daniel Isenberg
6
Carlos Solis
Daniel Isenberg
7
Xico Torres
Daniel Isenberg
8
Geovany Hernandez
Daniel Isenberg

Dojo: Shotokan Karate Academy Arlington


No

Name

Coach

1
Estrella Alvizu
Jorge Decena
2
David Kolanowski
Jorge Decena
3
Carlos Granados
Jorge Decena
4
Larry Alvizu
Jorge Decena

Dojo: The Woodlands Shotokan Karate


No

Name

Coach

1
Rudra Sarker Das
Alfredo Alvarez

Dojo: Traditional Karate Center


No

Name

Coach

1
Joshua Darsan
Junior Darsan

Dojo: Traditional Karate Center Sugar Land


No

Name

Coach

1
Victor Garndmiter
Ramon Veras
2
Jasmin Albagdadi
Ramon Veras
3
Jorge Leon
Luis Alberte
4
Victor Grandmaiter
Ramon Veras
5
Ariston Goh
Ramon Veras
6
Nathan X
Ramon Veras
7
Christina Korman
Ramon Veras
8
Nalika Nana
Ramon Veras
9
Fabiana Fereira
Luis Alberte
10
Adam Albagdadi
Ramon Veras