Tournament: Karate Do Legends 2018 10/7/18. Athletes: 222

Athlete's List by Dojos and Sensei.


Dojo: A None Affiliated


No

Name

Coach

1
Bryanna Voies
Jesus A. Costa

Dojo: Art & Sport Center Bushido JKS


No

Name

Coach

1
Leonard Gonzalez
Jesus A. Costa
2
Grace Marulanda
Jesus A. Costa
3
Estefania Baron
Jesus A. Costa
4
Jesus Luis Costa
Jesus A. Costa
5
Freddy Valera
Jesus A. Costa
6
Adina Varga
Jesus A. Costa
7
Gianni Alvarez
Jesus A. Costa
8
Aaron Gonzalez
Jesus A. Costa
9
Maria Dolores Miralles
Jesus A. Costa
10
Camila Veloz
Jesus A. Costa
11
Miguel Zamora
Jesus A. Costa
12
Katherine Gonzalez
Jesus A. Costa
13
Jonathan Hormigot
Jesus A. Costa
14
Jorge A. Franco
Jesus A. Costa
15
Gabriela Guillen
Jesus A. Costa
16
Yan Leyva
Jesus A. Costa
17
Luis Corao
Jesus A. Costa
18
Alejandro Franco Meneses
Jesus A. Costa
19
Carlos Veloz
Jesus A. Costa
20
Jeremiah Vargas
Jesus A. Costa
21
Xavier Calvo
Jesus A. Costa
22
Emily J Hernandez
Jesus A. Costa
23
Anyelo Gonzalez
Jesus A. Costa
24
Diego Guillen
Jesus A. Costa
25
Daniel Sanchez Griborio
Jesus A. Costa
26
Nicholas Pita
Jesus A. Costa
27
Edgar Torres
Jesus A. Costa
28
Robert Apache
Jesus A. Costa
29
Robin Gonzalez
Jesus A. Costa
30
Jose Luis Canizalez
Jesus A. Costa
31
Stephanie Alfonso
Jesus A. Costa
32
Alejandro Quirantes
Jesus A. Costa
33
David Gonzalez
Jesus A. Costa
34
Elissa M Quezada
Jesus A. Costa
35
Diego Puignau
Jesus A. Costa
36
Jhonathan Rodriguez
Jesus A. Costa

Dojo: BriceƱo Karate School


No

Name

Coach

1
Melanye Altuve
German Briceno

Dojo: Bruce 'S Champions Karate School


No

Name

Coach

1
Ramon Crespo
Rodrigo Suarez
2
Christian Fernandez
Rodrigo Suarez

Dojo: Bushido Abriento Puertas


No

Name

Coach

1
Alexa Gonzalez
Jorge Franco
2
Jose Perez
Jorge Franco
3
tarcy vides
Jorge Franco
4
Kenneth Arce Rodriguez
Jorge Franco
5
Herlinton Gomez
Jorge Franco
6
Josue Ramires
Jorge Franco
7
manuel ochoa
Jorge Franco

Dojo: Bushido AKD. Naples


No

Name

Coach

1
Dylan Rivera
Misael Barcenas
2
Alessandra Mei Suarez
Misael Barcenas
3
Benjamin Warnike
Misael Barcenas
4
Declan Finucan
Misael Barcenas
5
Joey Woods
Misael Barcenas
6
Christoher Reyes
Misael Barcenas
7
Ethan Martinez
Misael Barcenas
8
Isabella Lam
Misael Barcenas
9
Brian Altuve-Viloria
Misael Barcenas
10
Daniel Nieto
Misael Barcenas
11
Cody K Lam
Misael Barcenas
12
Brianna Altuve-Viloria
Misael Barcenas

Dojo: Champions Karate Academy


No

Name

Coach

1
Alexander Lopez
Cristian Lopez
2
Richard Goodleigh
Cristian Lopez
3
Armando Zuniga
Cristian Lopez
4
Connor Davenport
Cristian Lopez
5
Natalie Zuniga
Cristian Lopez
6
Dylan Mcgaffigan
Cristian Lopez
7
Fiedwetch Fiefe
Cristian Lopez
8
Charlotte Olivera
Cristian Lopez
9
Christopher Standley
Cristian Lopez
10
Joshua Aris
Cristian Lopez
11
Jonathan Hill
Cristian Lopez
12
Valeria Zuniga
Cristian Lopez

Dojo: Dojo Time Out Karate


No

Name

Coach

1
Ayden Guareno
Alexander Sanchez
2
Isaac Ponte
Alexander Sanchez
3
Sebastian Skaarup
Alexander Sanchez

Dojo: Florida Karate Clubs


No

Name

Coach

1
Andres Martinez
Luis Sanchez
2
Luna M. Banks
Luis Sanchez
3
Andres Genie
Luis Sanchez
4
Jose Mendoza
Luis Sanchez
5
Rodrigo Herrero
Luis Sanchez
6
Gabriel Verhelst
Luis Sanchez
7
Stefi Mestroni
Luis Sanchez
8
Anna Landzberg
Luis Sanchez
9
Javier Arteaga
Luis Sanchez
10
Naruki Yabune
Luis Sanchez
11
Isabella Sanchez
Luis Sanchez
12
Sebastian Maldonado
Luis Sanchez
13
Luis Sanchez
Luis Sanchez
14
Gabriela Hernandez
Luis Sanchez

Dojo: Goju Ryu Miami Kenseikan


No

Name

Coach

1
Sofia Guida
Robert Young
2
Robert Torres
Robert Young
3
Ryland Volker
Robert Young
4
John Rodriguez
Robert Young
5
Richard Epstein
Robert Young
6
Gian Paul Rivera
Robert Young

Dojo: Kanmuri Dojo


No

Name

Coach

1
Daniel Perez
Carlos A. Riobo
2
Beatriz C Camaraza
Carlos A. Riobo
3
Daniel Puig
Carlos A. Riobo
4
Deandrey Rodriguez
Carlos A. Riobo
5
Eric Perez
Carlos A. Riobo
6
Analydiam Camaraza
Carlos A. Riobo
7
Gabriel Aza
Carlos A. Riobo
8
Aryen Martinez
Carlos A. Riobo
9
Ana Sofia Rojas
Carlos A. Riobo
10
Javier Perez
Carlos A. Riobo
11
Javier Camaraza Jr.
Carlos A. Riobo

Dojo: Karate Senshi Club - WSKF


No

Name

Coach

1
Ascanio Negratti
Alexandra Marquez
2
Jose Melendez
Alexandra Marquez
3
Sofia Elena Moron Marquez
Alexandra Marquez
4
Alessandro Digeronimo
Alexandra Marquez
5
Alejandro Suarez
Alexandra Marquez
6
Juan I. Negretti
Alexandra Marquez
7
Luis R. Mata
Alexandra Marquez

Dojo: Ken Shin Kan Dojo


No

Name

Coach

1
Matias Nicolopulos
Maria Eliana Lopez
2
Julio Velasquez
Maria Eliana Lopez
3
Kevin Cruz
Maria Eliana Lopez
4
Alexander Garcia
Maria Eliana Lopez
5
ANDREA VELASQUEZ
Maria Eliana Lopez
6
Anthony Rivera
Maria Eliana Lopez
7
DANIEL VELARDE
Maria Eliana Lopez
8
Bryan Cruz
Maria Eliana Lopez

Dojo: Kenshin Karate Sport Center


No

Name

Coach

1
David Darna
Leodan Hernandez
2
Damian Laffont
Leodan Hernandez
3
Jason Galindo
Leodan Hernandez
4
Yosniel Abreu
Leodan Hernandez
5
Robert Lapeira
Leodan Hernandez
6
Henry Erazo Nunez
Leodan Hernandez
7
Jean Galindo
Leodan Hernandez
8
Josniel Sotolongo
Leodan Hernandez
9
Sebastian Sanchez
Leodan Hernandez

Dojo: Kobushi Doral Dojo


No

Name

Coach

1
Kin Meng Kcomt
Carlos Quintero
2
Maria Fernanda Gabaldon
Carlos Quintero
3
Daniel Glen
Carlos Quintero
4
Ignacio Leal
Carlos Quintero
5
Diego Infante
Carlos Quintero
6
Jose Andres Quintero
Carlos Quintero
7
Michelle Gabaldon
Carlos Quintero
8
Mauricio Perez
Carlos Quintero
9
Giacomo Rodriguez
Candy Villagra
10
Matias Lopez
Carlos Quintero

Dojo: Kodokai Orlando


No

Name

Coach

1
Victor Jimenez
Douglas Abreu
2
Carla Gonzalez
Douglas Abreu
3
Massimo Barnabei
Douglas Abreu
4
Andres Dickson
Douglas Abreu
5
Joseph Pernia
Douglas Abreu
6
Andres Gomez
Douglas Abreu
7
Lucas Ross
Douglas Abreu
8
Victor Gonzalez
Douglas Abreu

Dojo: Lesley Goodson


No

Name

Coach

1
Lesley Goodson
Lesley Goodson

Dojo: MG Martial Arts


No

Name

Coach

1
Jean M. Dorta
Miguel Ochoa
2
Henry Jimenez
Miguel Ochoa
3
Mia Chassagne
Miguel Ochoa
4
Sofia Stewart
Miguel Ochoa
5
Alejandro Lopez
Miguel Ochoa
6
Tereza Stewart
Miguel Ochoa
7
Lyan Gonzalez
Miguel Ochoa
8
Janco Dorta
Miguel Ochoa
9
Cesar Yunior Cruz
Miguel Ochoa
10
Ivan Milosavljevich
Miguel Ochoa

Dojo: Miyagi Ken International Academy


No

Name

Coach

1
Sienna Miyu Chu
Luis Alberte
2
Jade Misaki Chu
Luis Alberte

Dojo: New Providence Martial Arts Centre


No

Name

Coach

1
Johnathan Butler
Chinyere Ijeoma
2
Jahan Chatlani-Pickstock
Chinyere Ijeoma
3
Casey Scavella
Chinyere Ijeoma
4
Morgan Sands
Chinyere Ijeoma
5
Chigozie Ijeoma
Chinyere Ijeoma

Dojo: No Michi Dojo


No

Name

Coach

1
Isabella Navarro
Cristina Reyes
2
Mirian Trujillo
Cristina Reyes
3
Maria Lorenzo
Cristina Reyes
4
Alessia Blaschitz
Cristina Reyes
5
Nicklas Blashwitz
Cristina Reyes

Dojo: Novo Brothers Academy


No

Name

Coach

1
Matthiew Diaz Rodriguez
Dennis Novo
2
Miguel Angel Acebo
Dennis Novo
3
Eric Daniel Santana
Dennis Novo
4
Sean Michael Santana
Dennis Novo
5
David Ramirez
Dennis Novo

Dojo: Okinawas Karate Do


No

Name

Coach

1
joshua Duarte
Julio Rosa
2
Mark Duarte
Julio Rosa
3
Lorena Morales
Julio Rosa

Dojo: Palmieri Shito Ryu


No

Name

Coach

1
Ryu Sato
Antonio Palmieri
2
Ken Sato
Antonio Palmieri
3
Derek St Pierre
Antonio Palmieri
4
Ryan Andrews
Antonio Palmieri
5
Kleavon Wilson
Antonio Palmieri
6
Navya Pant
Antonio Palmieri

Dojo: Rising Sun Karate


No

Name

Coach

1
Joshua Sevillano
Louis Lahera
2
Pedro Valdivia
Christian Gutierrez
3
Manuel Espinosa
Louis Lahera
4
Andy Daison
Christian Gutierrez
5
Justin Linares
Louis Lahera
6
Jordan Sosa
Christian Gutierrez
7
Sofia Pereda
Louis Lahera
8
Linh Ho
Louis Lahera
9
Jaydan Sosa
Christian Gutierrez

Dojo: Seito Karate do International


No

Name

Coach

1
Christian Romanelli
Christian Romanelli

Dojo: Shima Dojo


No

Name

Coach

1
Dominic Scarpa
Bryant Martinez

Dojo: Shotokan Paol Danos


No

Name

Coach

1
Theo Germenink
Paul Danos

Dojo: Showakai Karate - Do USA


No

Name

Coach

1
Caleb Pantoja
Darwin Rojas
2
Israel Rodriguez
Victor Rojas
3
Max Rodriguez
Adriana Angulo
4
Samantha Uribe
Adriana Angulo
5
Darwin Rojas
Adriana Angulo
6
Jefferson Bonilla
Adriana Angulo
7
Victor Rojas
Adriana Angulo
8
Angelo Luizzi
Adriana Angulo

Dojo: Stoneybrook Karate


No

Name

Coach

1
Nathan Jordao
Tim Hilgenberg
2
Kevin Ghasseminia
Tim Hilgenberg
3
Shanny Rosa
Tim Hilgenberg
4
Eshan Ruparelia
Tim Hilgenberg
5
Aurora Morgan
Tim Hilgenberg
6
Jonathan Passales
Tim Hilgenberg
7
Christine Nguyen
Tim Hilgenberg
8
Nicole Jordao
Tim Hilgenberg
9
Catherine Nguyen
Tim Hilgenberg
10
Jesus Laroche
Tim Hilgenberg
11
James Cristian
Tim Hilgenberg