Tournament: AKR Texas Open 6/8/19. Athletes: 153

Athlete's List by Dojos and Sensei.


Dojo: A None Affiliated


No

Name

Coach

1
Nila Jeyapriya
Brody Burns

Dojo: Academy Of Classical Karate


No

Name

Coach

1
Patrick Peoples
Brody Burns

Dojo: Academy of Classical Karate


No

Name

Coach

1
Zack Lopez
Brody Burns
2
Noah Grimm
Brody Burns

Dojo: Academy Of Classical Karate


No

Name

Coach

1
Ayesha Sadaqat
Brody Burns

Dojo: Academy of Classical Karate


No

Name

Coach

1
Yan Buka
Brody Burns
2
Jason LaPorte
Brody Burns
3
Chinmayee Jeyapriya
Brody Burns
4
Rahul Bolar
Brody Burns
5
Julia Thomas
Brody Burns
6
Gia Mazza
Brody Burns

Dojo: Academy Of Classical Karate


No

Name

Coach

1
Nauman Sadaqat
Brody Burns

Dojo: Academy of Classical Karate


No

Name

Coach

1
Miguel Gaeta
Brody Burns
2
Muleba Mwamba
Brody Burns
3
Malachi Thomas
Brody Burns

Dojo: Academy Of Classical Karate


No

Name

Coach

1
Nijuel Herschel
Brody Burns

Dojo: Academy of Classical Karate


No

Name

Coach

1
Grayson Merrell
Brody Burns

Dojo: Academy Of Classical Karate


No

Name

Coach

1
Bryan Buka
Brody Burns
2
Jared White
Brody Burns

Dojo: American Shotokan Karate Club


No

Name

Coach

1
Patrick Yang
Bryan Bragg
2
Kenoah Bragg
Bryan Bragg
3
Ethan Yang
Bryan Bragg

Dojo: Art & Sport Center Bushido JKS


No

Name

Coach

1
Justin Milanes
Jesus A. Costa
2
Xavier Calvo
Jesus A. Costa
3
Edgar Torres
Jesus A. Costa
4
Luis Corao
Jesus A. Costa

Dojo: Banzai


No

Name

Coach

1
Agustin Murillo
Eduardo Trigo
2
Maximiliano Ruiz
Eduardo Trigo
3
Maria Teresa Marin
Eduardo Trigo
4
Juan Cristobal Marin
Eduardo Trigo
5
Anderson Molina
Eduardo Trigo
6
Victoria Palomares
Eduardo Trigo

Dojo: Champion Karate Academy


No

Name

Coach

1
Anshul Kanaparthi
Senthil Thiyagarajan
2
Abishek Senthil
Senthil Thiyagarajan
3
Pramith Prasanna
Senthil Thiyagarajan
4
Sri Jishnu Chintha
Senthil Thiyagarajan
5
Jared Yount
Senthil Thiyagarajan
6
Levi Yount
Senthil Thiyagarajan
7
Vaibhav Venkat
Senthil Thiyagarajan
8
Soumil Asanare
Senthil Thiyagarajan

Dojo: Dai-Ichi Shotokan Karate-Do


No

Name

Coach

1
Mikayla Moore
Khalil Johns
2
Kennedi Taylor
Khalil Johns
3
Jibril Johns
Khalil Johns
4
Gabriel Lett
Khalil Johns
5
Summer Johnson
Khalil Johns
6
Titus Carr
Khalil Johns

Dojo: Eric ACKD


No

Name

Coach

1
Eric Shields
Eric Shields

Dojo: Gojukensha USA


No

Name

Coach

1
Isaac Torres
Eliseo Campos
2
Valeria Campos
Eliseo Campos
3
Abigail Banos
Eliseo Campos
4
Pedro Mata
Eliseo Campos
5
Kamila Gonzalez
Eliseo Campos
6
Angela Alfaro
Eliseo Campos

Dojo: IMA Houston Karate


No

Name

Coach

1
DeJuan Donavan
Patrick Richoux
2
Jada French
Patrick Richoux
3
Kelvin Mejia
Patrick Richoux
4
Christopher Jasso
Patrick Richoux
5
Alexandra Wainwright
Patrick Richoux
6
Timothy Kirichenko
Patrick Richoux
7
Anderson Arenas
Patrick Richoux
8
Fernando Castillo
Patrick Richoux
9
Kashirim Alozie
Patrick Richoux
10
Clarence-Jackson Smith
Patrick Richoux
11
Diego Aguilar
Patrick Richoux

Dojo: Japan Karate Do AKR


No

Name

Coach

1
Andrew Nguyen
Raul Shelton
2
Amin Karic
Raul Shelton
3
Francisco Cardenas
Raul Shelton
4
Alessandra Perez
Raul Shelton
5
Sophie DaSilva
Raul Shelton
6
Dylan Texidor
Raul Shelton
7
Aislinn Morford
Raul Shelton
8
Roselynne DaSilva
Raul Shelton
9
Koinei Fuke
Brody Burns
10
Carsten Morford
Raul Shelton
11
Portia Fish
Raul Shelton
12
Daniela Cedillo
Raul Shelton
13
Romeo Ferrari
Raul Shelton
14
Piper Malcore
Raul Shelton
15
Eliana Hill
Raul Shelton
16
Minh Nguyen
Raul Shelton
17
Leith Hayder
Brody Burns
18
Liam Gagnon
Raul Shelton
19
Joe Allen
Raul Shelton
20
Selena Ferrari
Raul Shelton
21
Benjamin Loe
Raul Shelton
22
Kaden Talley
Raul Shelton
23
Allan Fish
Raul Shelton
24
Ava Rose Gressett
Raul Shelton
25
Gabriel McKillip
Raul Shelton
26
Zulema Cedillo
Raul Shelton
27
Kiara Nair
Raul Shelton
28
Isabella Gilmore
Raul Shelton
29
Oliver McKillip
Raul Shelton
30
KianSam Amini
Raul Shelton
31
Sarah Stallings
Raul Shelton
32
Daniel Joseph
Raul Shelton
33
Francisco Ruiz
Raul Shelton
34
Fernanda Cedillo
Raul Shelton
35
Sabrina Hewitt
Raul Shelton

Dojo: Kume International Texas


No

Name

Coach

1
Fidel Salinas
Luis Sauceda
2
VALDEMAR SOLIS
Luis Sauceda
3
JENNIFER LOPEZ
Luis Sauceda
4
Ali Vasquez
Luis Sauceda
5
Alberto Morales
Luis Sauceda
6
David Sauceda
Luis Sauceda
7
Valeria Gomez
Luis Sauceda
8
Pabiche Gomez
Luis Sauceda
9
Maximiliano Garza
Luis Sauceda

Dojo: Mbody Martial Arts and Fitness


No

Name

Coach

1
Cliff Alexander
Khalil Johns

Dojo: Miyagi Ken International Academy


No

Name

Coach

1
Daniel Bachmann
Luis Alberte
2
Seraphin Drueppel
Luis Alberte
3
Cassian Drueppel
Luis Alberte
4
Marlena Hess
Luis Alberte
5
Samuel Sandiford
Luis Alberte
6
Ricardo Ramirez
Luis Alberte
7
Lilith Drueppel
Luis Alberte
8
Sienna Miyu Chu
Luis Alberte
9
Julio Vale
Luis Alberte

Dojo: Pearland Shotokan Karate Academy


No

Name

Coach

1
Eric Liu
Crystal Kwok
2
Per Wu
Sean Lee
3
Criss Montoya
Sean Lee
4
Canaan Wu
Crystal Kwok
5
Raymond Gao
Sean Lee
6
Joshua Wu
Sean Lee
7
Kaleb Wu
Sean Lee

Dojo: RGV Karate


No

Name

Coach

1
Colton Rincones
Jeremiah Walker
2
Diego Araneda
Jeremiah Walker
3
Kyah Walker
Jeremiah Walker
4
Elisa Gonzalez
Jeremiah Walker
5
Nayeli Gonzalez
Jeremiah Walker
6
Jordon Khoo
Jeremiah Walker
7
David Ervin
Jeremiah Walker
8
James Logan Cathey
Jeremiah Walker
9
Paulina Giles
Jeremiah Walker
10
Christian Cervantes
Jeremiah Walker
11
Aria Walker
Jeremiah Walker

Dojo: Sanchin Karate Dojo


No

Name

Coach

1
Tommy Miebach
Luis E. Gonzalez
2
Samuel Roberson
Luis E. Gonzalez
3
Adriana Alvarez
Luis E. Gonzalez
4
Darshan Kumar
Luis E. Gonzalez
5
Jack Tillman
Luis E. Gonzalez

Dojo: Santa Fe Karate Academy


No

Name

Coach

1
Ethan Padilla
Eric Padilla

Dojo: Shotokan Karate Academy Arlington


No

Name

Coach

1
Larry Alvizu
Jorge Decena
2
Estrella Alvizu
Jorge Decena
3
Noe Angeles
Jorge Decena

Dojo: Shotokan Karate-Do Academy


No

Name

Coach

1
Christopher Mccorvey
Jorge Decena

Dojo: Southeast Karate LLC.


No

Name

Coach

1
Benja Hwang
Troy Hirschkorn
2
Topher Hwang
Troy Hirschkorn
3
Daniel Jai Hwang
Troy Hirschkorn

Dojo: Traditional Karate Center


No

Name

Coach

1
Joshua Darsan
Junior Darsan

Dojo: Traditional Karate Center Sugar Land


No

Name

Coach

1
Arjun Nafday
Ramon Veras
2
Christina Korman
Ramon Veras
3
Nalika Nana
Ramon Veras