Tournament: Miami Open International Karate Tournament. 5/25/19. Athletes: 384

Athlete's List by Dojos and Sensei.


Dojo: A None Affiliated


No

Name

Coach

1
Sofia Rivero
Ubaldo Rivero
2
Kens Cazeau
Robenson Dorvil
3
Leandro Dominguez
Jose Fundora
4
Ubaldo Rivero Jr
Ubaldo Rivero

Dojo: Academy of Classical Karate


No

Name

Coach

1
Chloe Leon
Jose Santaella

Dojo: American Jyoshinmon JCjunco


No

Name

Coach

1
Luis Mendoza
Rey Villanueva
2
Luis Mendoza
Rey Villanueva

Dojo: Art & Sport Center Bushido JKS


No

Name

Coach

1
Maykol Batista
Jesus A. Costa
2
Carlos Veloz
Jesus A. Costa
3
Ramcel Valdes
Jorge Yuyi Gonzalez
4
Mia Cabrera
Jesus A. Costa
5
Bryan Daniel Perez
Jesus A. Costa
6
Nathan Arana
Jesus A. Costa
7
Jayden Jose Alvarez
Jesus A. Costa
8
Gabriela Guillen
Jesus A. Costa
9
Mariangel Puig
Jesus A. Costa
10
Carlos Guzman
Jesus A. Costa
11
Jose Gil
Jesus A. Costa
12
Juan Pablo Castillo
Jesus A. Costa
13
Lucas J. Duenas
Jesus A. Costa
14
Edgar Torres
Jesus A. Costa
15
Lorena Guelmes
Jesus A. Costa
16
Matthew Toledo
Jesus A. Costa
17
Jhonathan Rodriguez
Jesus A. Costa
18
Axel De La Vega
Jesus A. Costa
19
Ryan Perez
Jesus A. Costa
20
Yan Leyva
Jesus A. Costa
21
Alba Barrios
Jesus A. Costa
22
Camila Veloz
Jesus A. Costa
23
Jose Acosta
Jesus A. Costa
24
Daniela Cabello
Jesus A. Costa
25
Nicholas Pita
Jesus A. Costa
26
Kendra Merlos
Jesus A. Costa
27
Alina Borras
Jesus A. Costa
28
Ernesto Cabrera
Jesus A. Costa
29
Jorge Azze
Jesus A. Costa
30
Emily J Hernandez
Jesus A. Costa
31
Miguel Zamora
Jesus A. Costa
32
Xavier Calvo
Jesus A. Costa
33
Alejandro Quirantes
Jesus A. Costa
34
Luis Guelmes
Jesus A. Costa
35
Carlos Fernandez
Jesus A. Costa
36
Yosney Mese
Jesus A. Costa
37
Adina Varga
Jesus A. Costa
38
Juana Isabel Navarro
Jesus A. Costa
39
Kenay Serrano
Jesus A. Costa
40
Anthony Costa
Jesus A. Costa
41
Scarlett M. Hernandez
Jesus A. Costa
42
David Sanchez
Jesus A. Costa
43
Luis Corao
Jesus A. Costa
44
Wilson R. Pena
Jesus A. Costa
45
Alejandro Franco Meneses
Jesus A. Costa
46
Diego Guillen
Jesus A. Costa
47
Katherine Gonzalez
Jesus A. Costa
48
Keven Osorio Valdez
Jesus A. Costa
49
Miranda Berroteran
Jesus A. Costa
50
Jason Abreu
Jesus A. Costa
51
Lucas Sauco
Jesus A. Costa
52
Aaron Gonzalez
Jesus A. Costa
53
William H. Charlton
Jesus A. Costa
54
Elissa M Quezada
Jesus A. Costa
55
Jesus Luis Costa
Jesus A. Costa
56
Anthony Curbelo
Jesus A. Costa
57
Katherine Molina
Jesus A. Costa
58
Kevin Fernandez
Jesus A. Costa
59
Jose Almeida
Jesus A. Costa
60
Deyren Arza
Jesus A. Costa
61
Andres E. Gutierrez
Jesus A. Costa
62
Rannier Naranjo
Jesus A. Costa
63
Anthony Valle
Jesus A. Costa
64
Jean Alejandro Rivas
Jesus A. Costa
65
Franyerlin Britos
Jesus A. Costa
66
Jacob Alexander Lopez
Jesus A. Costa
67
Justin Milanes
Jesus A. Costa
68
David Gonzalez
Jesus A. Costa
69
Mauricio Jimenez
Miguel Zamora
70
Robert Apache
Jesus A. Costa
71
Markuseley Perez Lopez
Jesus A. Costa
72
Chase Polley
Jesus A. Costa
73
Freddy Valera
Jesus A. Costa
74
Katlyn Molina
Jesus A. Costa
75
Jeancarlos Gonzalez
Jesus A. Costa
76
Brianna Perez
Jesus A. Costa
77
Robin Gonzalez
Jesus A. Costa
78
Sergio Guillermo
Jesus A. Costa
79
Angelo Estevez
Jesus A. Costa
80
Jeremiah Vargas
Jesus A. Costa
81
Steven Alvarez
Jesus A. Costa
82
Leonard Gonzalez
Jesus A. Costa
83
Kenneth Merlos
Jesus A. Costa
84
Nathan Herrera
Jesus A. Costa
85
Barbara Perez
Jesus A. Costa
86
Michael Bolufe
Jesus A. Costa
87
Samuel Reynaldo
Jesus A. Costa
88
Jovany Marulanda
Jesus A. Costa

Dojo: Atlantic Shotokan Karate Club


No

Name

Coach

1
Gila Berlagosky
Julio Cesar Egoavil
2
Conall Bulman
Julio Cesar Egoavil
3
Rachel Bolivar
Julio Cesar Egoavil
4
Alyssa Richards-Walton
Julio Cesar Egoavil
5
Cormac Bulman
Julio Cesar Egoavil
6
Dan Berlagosky
Julio Cesar Egoavil
7
Amaya Richards-Walton
Julio Cesar Egoavil
8
Quinlan Bulman
Julio Cesar Egoavil
9
Alexander Arutyunov
Julio Cesar Egoavil
10
Oliver Earle
Julio Cesar Egoavil
11
Mariana Stojanov
Julio Cesar Egoavil

Dojo: Briceño Karate School


No

Name

Coach

1
Javier ponce
German Briceno
2
Manuel Angel Ramos
German Briceno
3
Cristhoper Ayala
German Briceno
4
Melanye Altuve
German Briceno
5
Josua Rivera
German Briceno
6
Dariel Sierra
German Briceno
7
Jhonatan Gallardo
German Briceno
8
Jason Guedez
German Briceno
9
Daniel Sierra
German Briceno
10
Nathan Fernandez
German Briceno
11
Carlos javier Briceno
German Briceno
12
Cristhian Navarrete
German Briceno
13
Israel Burgos
German Briceno

Dojo: Budokan Karate Do Aruba


No

Name

Coach

1
Jonathan Carraha
Eduardo Macias
2
Georges Carraha
Eduardo Macias
3
Sebastian Dubero
Eduardo Macias
4
Liliana Kock
Eduardo Macias

Dojo: Bushido AKD. Naples


No

Name

Coach

1
Dominic Scarpa
Misael Barcenas
2
Christoher Reyes
Misael Barcenas
3
Brian Altuve-Viloria
Misael Barcenas
4
Brianna Altuve-Viloria
Misael Barcenas
5
Dylan LLanes
Misael Barcenas
6
Benjamin Warnike
Misael Barcenas
7
Daniel Nieto
Misael Barcenas
8
Ethan Martinez
Misael Barcenas
9
Kevin Martinez
Misael Barcenas

Dojo: Champion Karate GA.


No

Name

Coach

1
Sabrina Hostettler
Samantha Hostettler
2
Sara Hostettler
Samantha Hostettler
3
Daniel Sellers
Sabrina Hostettler-Kheder

Dojo: Champion Martial Arts & Fitness


No

Name

Coach

1
Paul Sebastien
Robenson Dorvil

Dojo: Champions Karate Academy


No

Name

Coach

1
Armando Zuniga
Cristian Lopez
2
Natalie Zuniga
Cristian Lopez

Dojo: Club Karate Carlos Pin


No

Name

Coach

1
Douglas Emanole Ayala Campos
Carlos Luis Pin Manoban
2
Joan Rafael Vera Muñoz
Carlos Luis Pin Manoban
3
Jose Andres Valdez Pazmiño
Carlos Luis Pin Manoban
4
Niurka Scarleth Ayala Campos
Carlos Luis Pin Manoban
5
Leandro Fabian Ramon Barcia
Carlos Luis Pin Manoban

Dojo: Dojo of Exceptional Wellness, Inc.


No

Name

Coach

1
Johnathan Ruiz
Francisco Santander
2
LUIS MEJIA
Francisco Santander
3
SAMESHA JONES
Francisco Santander
4
Anthony Izunaga
Francisco Santander
5
DOMINIQUE WILLIAMS
Francisco Santander
6
ESTEBAN BARRERO
Francisco Santander
7
Jaylan Levy
Francisco Santander
8
Manuel Maya
Francisco Santander
9
JOHAN ROMERO
Francisco Santander
10
Andres Jaime
Francisco Santander
11
Diana Amaya
Francisco Santander
12
Javier Maldonado
Francisco Santander
13
DIEGO FARREL
Francisco Santander
14
EMMANUEL MERCEDES
Francisco Santander
15
PABLO FIGUERAS
Francisco Santander
16
Carolina Gutierrez
Francisco Santander
17
Devin Moore
Francisco Santander
18
DANJEHLY LAZARA
Francisco Santander
19
KENDRICK LAZALA
Francisco Santander
20
Brnadon Baba
Francisco Santander
21
KARINA MELENDEZ
Francisco Santander
22
Alejandro Perez
Francisco Santander
23
RASHAWN ALBINE
Francisco Santander
24
Beatriz Fonseca
Francisco Santander
25
NICOLAS SPENCE
Francisco Santander
26
Lazaro Tellez
Francisco Santander
27
Ashley Scott
Francisco Santander
28
Brandon Cestain
Francisco Santander
29
JEHMARI MONTGOMERY
Francisco Santander
30
DARIUS MOORE
Francisco Santander
31
Richard Brito
Francisco Santander
32
Alica Barrios
Francisco Santander
33
Kenny Samper
Francisco Santander
34
Leandro Polo
Francisco Santander
35
MARIA BOWEN
Francisco Santander
36
Antonio Lopez
Francisco Santander
37
Izaylin Arias
Francisco Santander
38
DAVID PONDAS
Francisco Santander
39
JOSEPH BARROSO
Francisco Santander
40
Ledarius Finny
Francisco Santander
41
STEPHANIE ZAMBRANA
Francisco Santander
42
Anthony Nodarse
Francisco Santander
43
Genesis Raimundo
Francisco Santander
44
Edgar Herrera
Francisco Santander

Dojo: Florida Karate Clubs


No

Name

Coach

1
Isabella Sanchez
Luis Sanchez
2
Daniel Laing
Luis Sanchez
3
Luna M. Banks
Luis Sanchez
4
Daniel Paz
Luis Sanchez
5
faris Safa
Luis Sanchez
6
Francisco De Olival
Luis Sanchez
7
Sebastian Maldonado
Luis Sanchez
8
Gabriela Hernandez
Luis Sanchez
9
Stefi Mestroni
Luis Sanchez
10
Juan Rojas
Luis Sanchez
11
Wilmo Belisario
Luis Sanchez
12
Rodrigo Herrero
Luis Sanchez
13
Nicholas Olavarrieta
Luis Sanchez
14
Luis Sanchez
Luis Sanchez
15
Santiago Mestroni
Luis Sanchez
16
Andres Genie
Luis Sanchez
17
Sofia Maldonado
Luis Sanchez
18
Jose Mendoza
Luis Sanchez
19
Javier Arteaga
Luis Sanchez
20
Daniel Klahr
Luis Sanchez
21
Mario Domanti
Luis Sanchez
22
Anna Landzberg
Luis Sanchez
23
Andres Martinez
Luis Sanchez

Dojo: Fort Lauderdale Dojo


No

Name

Coach

1
Christopher Carameros
Larry Mabson

Dojo: Gino Alfonzo Martial Arts


No

Name

Coach

1
Yorgelis del Carmen Salazar
Gino Alfonzo
2
Frank Ruiz
Gino Alfonzo
3
Chelsea Hurtado
Gino Alfonzo

Dojo: Goju Ryu Miami Kenseikan


No

Name

Coach

1
John Rodriguez
Robert Young
2
Richard Epstein
Robert Young
3
Luca Guida
Robert Young
4
Gian Paul Rivera
Robert Young
5
Robert Torres
Robert Young
6
Adomas Rackauskas
Robert Young
7
Ryland Volker
Robert Young
8
Diego Flores Rodriguez
Robert Young
9
Sofia Guida
Robert Young
10
Afonso Santos
Robert Young
11
Sofia Flores Rodriguez
Robert Young
12
Sterling Keefe
Robert Young

Dojo: Gojukan Karate Association


No

Name

Coach

1
Tulay Albear
Gustavo Albear

Dojo: Grant Campbells USAKarate


No

Name

Coach

1
Isabella E. Lopez Escobar
Grant Cambells

Dojo: Hinomaru Karate School


No

Name

Coach

1
Andres Ignacio Leiros
Jose Luis Guanchez
2
Lorenzo Piraquive
Jose Luis Guanchez
3
Angel Fonseca
Jose Luis Guanchez
4
Javier Tamara
Jose Luis Guanchez

Dojo: Homann Karate Do


No

Name

Coach

1
Madilyn Jennings
Justin Rangel

Dojo: Japan Karate Do AKR


No

Name

Coach

1
Sarah Stallings
Raul Shelton

Dojo: Kanmuri Dojo


No

Name

Coach

1
Beatriz C Camaraza
Carlos A. Riobo
2
Manuel Araque
Carlos A. Riobo
3
Emma Salgado
Carlos A. Riobo
4
Roberto D. Rodriguez
Carlos A. Riobo
5
Kenneth Rodriguez
Carlos A. Riobo
6
Analydiam Camaraza
Carlos A. Riobo
7
Lauren Falcon
Carlos A. Riobo
8
Humbert Bryan Oliva
Carlos A. Riobo
9
Sebastian Sanchez
Carlos A. Riobo
10
Rafael Loureiro
Carlos A. Riobo
11
Leah Lopez
Carlos A. Riobo
12
Andrew Diaz
Carlos A. Riobo
13
Chris Dorado
Carlos A. Riobo
14
Zaiden Torres
Carlos A. Riobo
15
Abraham Miguel Cala-Castillo
Carlos A. Riobo
16
Gabriel Aza
Carlos A. Riobo
17
Ian Salgado
Carlos A. Riobo
18
Julian Otano
Carlos A. Riobo
19
Linet Sierra
Carlos A. Riobo
20
Daniel Puig
Carlos A. Riobo
21
Alejandro Alvarez
Carlos A. Riobo
22
Aryen Martinez
Carlos A. Riobo
23
Gabriel Lopez
Carlos A. Riobo
24
Javier Camaraza Jr.
Carlos A. Riobo
25
Nicolas Perez
Carlos A. Riobo
26
Jacob Gutierrez
Carlos A. Riobo
27
Samuel Sambrana
Carlos A. Riobo
28
Carlos Ruiz
Carlos A. Riobo
29
David Soto
Carlos A. Riobo
30
Joshua del Castillo
Carlos A. Riobo
31
Ariackna Briceno
Carlos A. Riobo
32
Andres Felipe
Carlos A. Riobo
33
Deandrey Rodriguez
Carlos A. Riobo

Dojo: Karate Ivan Blanco


No

Name

Coach

1
Romina Casas
Ivan Blanco
2
Adriana Marysabel Cuicapuza
Ivan Blanco
3
Bryan Alonso Yataco
Ivan Blanco
4
Louis Siu Ming Chan
Ivan Blanco
5
Aracely Valeri Cuicapuza
Ivan Blanco
6
Abby Xiomara Ocana
Ivan Blanco
7
Nadia Antonella Nadia Blanco
Ivan Blanco
8
Luis Francisco Sanchez
Ivan Blanco

Dojo: Karate Panthers Ceský Krumlov


No

Name

Coach

1
Eliska Vaskova
Marek Hullman
2
Eliska Vaclavikova
Marek Hullman
3
Aneta Kadlekova
Marek Hullman
4
Radek Lacha
Marek Hullman
5
Tadeas Bina
Marek Hullman
6
Karolina Martinkova
Marek Hullman
7
Dominik Kocandrle
Marek Hullman
8
Michaela Miglova
Marek Hullman
9
Michaela Sidlova
Marek Hullman

Dojo: Karate Senshi Club - WSKF


No

Name

Coach

1
Alejandro Suarez
Alexandra Marquez
2
Luis R. Mata
Alexandra Marquez
3
Alessandro Digeronimo
Alexandra Marquez
4
Jesus Malaver
Alexandra Marquez
5
Juan I. Negretti
Alexandra Marquez
6
Simon Molero
Alexandra Marquez
7
Enzo Sequini
Alexandra Marquez
8
Gustavo Marcano
Alexandra Marquez
9
Victoria Morales
Alexandra Marquez
10
Sofia Elena Moron Marquez
Alexandra Marquez
11
Luis Marcano
Alexandra Marquez
12
Valeria Di Geronimo
Alexandra Marquez

Dojo: Karuma-Ze


No

Name

Coach

1
Luis Ruben Pajon Llanes
Jorge Yuyi Gonzalez

Dojo: KCS Xtreme Martial Arts


No

Name

Coach

1
Brandon Monzon
William Perez
2
Andrew Calderon
William Perez
3
Isabella Canals
William Perez

Dojo: Ken Shin Kan Dojo


No

Name

Coach

1
Oscar Leopoldo Henriquez
Maria Eliana Lopez
2
Breanna Ulysse
Maria Eliana Lopez
3
Christian Moncada
Maria Eliana Lopez
4
SEBASTIAN ROMAJUERA
Maria Eliana Lopez
5
Matias Nicolopulos
Maria Eliana Lopez

Dojo: KENKYOKAI


No

Name

Coach

1
Henry Hernandez
Miguel Zamora

Dojo: Kobushi Doral Dojo


No

Name

Coach

1
Carina Villegas
Carlos Quintero
2
Diego Infante
Carlos Quintero
3
Wolfang Cardenas
Carlos Quintero
4
Jose Andres Quintero
Carlos Quintero
5
Francisco Diaz
Carlos Quintero
6
Kin Meng Kcomt
Carlos Quintero
7
Matias Lopez
Carlos Quintero

Dojo: Kodokai Orlando


No

Name

Coach

1
Pedro Sanchez
Douglas Abreu
2
Andres Gomez
Douglas Abreu
3
Massimo Barnabei
Douglas Abreu
4
MikIta Bialevich
Douglas Abreu
5
Victor Jimenez
Douglas Abreu
6
Lucas Ross
Douglas Abreu
7
Victor Gonzalez
Douglas Abreu
8
Joseph Pernia
Douglas Abreu

Dojo: Kogeki Dojo


No

Name

Coach

1
Ruben Barthelemy
Jose Santaella
2
Cesar Leon
Jose Santaella

Dojo: kume international rio grande city kibo dojo


No

Name

Coach

1
Joseph Cervantes
Joseph Cervantes

Dojo: No Michi Dojo


No

Name

Coach

1
Alessia Blaschitz
Cristina Reyes
2
Marlon Martinez
Cristina Reyes
3
Maria Lorenzo
Cristina Reyes
4
Mirian Trujillo
Cristina Reyes
5
Nicklas Blashwitz
Cristina Reyes
6
Isabella Navarro
Cristina Reyes

Dojo: Nolan O'Rear


No

Name

Coach

1
Nolan O'Rear
Nolan O'Rear

Dojo: Novo Brothers Academy


No

Name

Coach

1
Edwin Aguillon
Dennis Novo
2
Roman Alejandro Melendez
Dennis Novo
3
Hannibal Kanaan
Dennis Novo
4
Evan Almonte
Dennis Novo
5
Samuel Kanaan
Dennis Novo
6
Sean Michael Santana
Dennis Novo
7
Roberto Carlos Sosa
Dennis Novo
8
Eric Daniel Santana
Dennis Novo

Dojo: Palmieri Shito Ryu


No

Name

Coach

1
Keelia Wilson
Antonio Palmieri
2
Kleavon Wilson
Antonio Palmieri

Dojo: Sakura Dojo


No

Name

Coach

1
Logan Vasquez
Norberto Ortiz
2
Omar Manuel Rodriguez
Norberto Ortiz
3
Carlos Ernesto Barrios
Norberto Ortiz
4
Redileky Gonzalez
Norberto Ortiz
5
Andy Rodriguez
Norberto Ortiz
6
Mathew Mendez
Norberto Ortiz

Dojo: Shimamoto Dojo


No

Name

Coach

1
Tiffany V. Rosello
Kevin Wuollet
2
Ryan Tirado
Kevin Wuollet

Dojo: Showakai Karate - Do USA


No

Name

Coach

1
Angelo Luizzi
Adriana Angulo
2
Jose Miguel Delgado
Adriana Angulo
3
Darwin Rojas
Adriana Angulo
4
Jefferson Bonilla
Adriana Angulo
5
Lucas Acosta
Adriana Angulo
6
Samantha Uribe
Adriana Angulo
7
Max Rodriguez
Adriana Angulo
8
Adrian Villenas
Adriana Angulo
9
Luke Manzanares
Adriana Angulo
10
Victor Rojas
Adriana Angulo

Dojo: Stoneybrook Karate


No

Name

Coach

1
Christine Nguyen
Tim Hilgenberg
2
Juan Pinheiro
Tim Hilgenberg
3
Edgar Ryan Hernandez
Miguel Zamora
4
Jesus Laroche
Tim Hilgenberg
5
Nicole Jordao
Tim Hilgenberg
6
Nathan Jordao
Tim Hilgenberg
7
Pedro Pinheiro
Tim Hilgenberg
8
Evan Byrne
Tim Hilgenberg
9
Maria Clara Pinheiro
Tim Hilgenberg

Dojo: Traditional Karate


No

Name

Coach

1
Daniel Hwang
Troy Hirschkorn

Dojo: UASK of Califronia


No

Name

Coach

1
Dieuseul St Nosier
Robenson Dorvil
2
Kens Cazeau
Robenson Dorvil
3
Gregor Duclair
Robenson Dorvil
4
Jonathan Masson jr.
Robenson Dorvil
5
Jonathan Masson
Robenson Dorvil

Dojo: West Orange Karate


No

Name

Coach

1
Luis Rivero
Simon Oropeza
2
Rafy Rijos
Simon Oropeza
3
Javier Urdaneta
Simon Oropeza
4
An’Jelisse Rijos
Simon Oropeza
5
Evelyn Matias
Simon Oropeza
6
Alejandro Rivero
Simon Oropeza

Dojo: Winter Haven Budokai


No

Name

Coach

1
Jordan Cuyler
Juan Queris
2
Zion Cuyle
Juan Queris

Dojo: Yin-Yang Dojo


No

Name

Coach

1
Silvio Frank Pupo Casco
Jose Diaz