Tournament: IMA Samurai Cup 2019 3/30/19. Athletes: 176

Athlete's List by Dojos and Sensei.


Dojo: Benz Karate Do


No

Name

Coach

1
Raul Peña
Jesse Zapata
2
Uriel Nava
Jesse Zapata
3
Arleny Taveras
Jesse Zapata

Dojo: Busho Kai Martial Arts and Fitness


No

Name

Coach

1
John Briggs
Susan McCann
2
ErickLee Gonzalez
Susan McCann
3
Austin Pruneda
Susan McCann
4
Shane McCann
Susan McCann
5
David Mountain
Susan McCann
6
Tyson Frank
Susan McCann
7
Suzanne Haynes
Susan McCann
8
Mikey McCann
Susan McCann
9
Bailey Raitt
Susan McCann
10
Ryan Mountain
Susan McCann
11
Jurney Lajara
Susan McCann

Dojo: Dai-Ichi Shotokan Karate-Do


No

Name

Coach

1
Jaden Cowans
Khalil Johns
2
Ajanai Southern
Khalil Johns
3
Titus Carr
Khalil Johns
4
Landon Bartholomew
Khalil Johns
5
Amaraiyah Sparks
Khalil Johns
6
Niguel Bartholomew
Khalil Johns
7
Ameer Muhammad
Khalil Johns
8
Sulei Johns
Khalil Johns
9
Gabriel Lett
Khalil Johns
10
Nivre Graham
Khalil Johns
11
Arteal Southern
Khalil Johns
12
Dillon Harris
Khalil Johns
13
Cliff Alexander
Khalil Johns
14
Mikayla Moore
Khalil Johns
15
Kennedi Taylor
Khalil Johns
16
Summer Johnson
Khalil Johns
17
Jibril Johns
Khalil Johns
18
Marquel Crockett
Khalil Johns
19
Sydney Bartholomew
Khalil Johns
20
Jeremiah Simmons - Jones
Khalil Johns

Dojo: GKR Karate Houston


No

Name

Coach

1
Diego Rueda Flores
Kristin Sawyer
2
Anthony Hoang
Kristin Sawyer
3
Elizabeth Mendoza
Kristin Sawyer
4
Natalie Hoang
Kristin Sawyer
5
Alan Caballero
Kristin Sawyer
6
Matthew Jordan
Kristin Sawyer
7
Mohamed Hassouna
Kristin Sawyer

Dojo: Gojukensha USA


No

Name

Coach

1
Valeria Campos
Eliseo Campos
2
Jorge Banos
Eliseo Campos
3
Fernando vega
Eliseo Campos
4
Rodrigo Briones
Eliseo Campos

Dojo: IMA Houston Karate


No

Name

Coach

1
Edwin Jasso
Patrick Richoux
2
Anthony Hernández
Patrick Richoux
3
Clarence-Jackson Smith
Patrick Richoux
4
Christian Gutierrez
Patrick Richoux
5
Camila Escolar
Patrick Richoux
6
Julius Black
Patrick Richoux
7
Christopher Jasso
Patrick Richoux
8
Taras Kirichenko
Patrick Richoux
9
Ariana Medrano
Patrick Richoux
10
Angel Gonzalez
Abdelali Lamkahouan
11
Alexandra Wainwright
Patrick Richoux
12
Sirine Ennadi
Patrick Richoux
13
Johnathan Cortez
Patrick Richoux
14
Martin Kein
Patrick Richoux
15
Timothy Kirichenko
Patrick Richoux
16
Chuck Price
Patrick Richoux
17
Karen Pleschutznig
Patrick Richoux
18
Cristobal Marin
Patrick Richoux
19
Kelvin Kelly
Abdelali Lamkahouan
20
Adrian Rivas
Patrick Richoux
21
Carlos Galan
Patrick Richoux
22
Jada French
Patrick Richoux
23
Kashirim Alozie
Patrick Richoux
24
Valentina Zolotarova
Patrick Richoux
25
Pablo Cortez
Patrick Richoux
26
Akira Sanntoso
Abdelali Lamkahouan
27
Osman Flores
Patrick Richoux
28
Anderson Arenas
Patrick Richoux
29
Jaden Barrera
Patrick Richoux
30
Edwin Chaclan
Patrick Richoux
31
Isaak Garcia
Patrick Richoux
32
DeJuan Donavan
Patrick Richoux
33
Imari Gutierrez
Patrick Richoux
34
Tyler Price
Patrick Richoux
35
Cristian Reyes
Patrick Richoux
36
Kasrsten Alozie
Patrick Richoux
37
Kelvin Mejia
Patrick Richoux
38
Sama Ennadi
Patrick Richoux
39
Alondra Jasso
Patrick Richoux
40
Diego Aguilar
Patrick Richoux

Dojo: Japan Karate Do AKR


No

Name

Coach

1
Jakob Oien
Raul Shelton
2
Jeremy Browett
Raul Shelton
3
Francisco Cardenas
Raul Shelton
4
Keiner Rodriguez
Raul Shelton
5
Fernanda Cedillo
Raul Shelton
6
Sabrina Hewitt
Raul Shelton
7
Kiara Nair
Raul Shelton
8
Sarah Stallings
Raul Shelton
9
Alessandra Perez
Raul Shelton
10
Zulema Cedillo
Raul Shelton
11
Minh Nguyen
Raul Shelton
12
Ethan Verdin-Bermudez
Raul Shelton
13
Amin Karic
Raul Shelton
14
Andrew Nguyen
Raul Shelton

Dojo: Kume International Texas


No

Name

Coach

1
Ali Vasquez
Luis Sauceda
2
Denise Alarcon
Luis Sauceda
3
David Sauceda
Luis Sauceda
4
Pabiche Gomez
Luis Sauceda
5
Alberto Morales
Luis Sauceda
6
Alissa Salinas
Luis Sauceda
7
Fidel Salinas
Luis Sauceda
8
Valeria Gomez
Luis Sauceda
9
Maximiliano Garza
Luis Sauceda
10
Javier Morales
Luis Sauceda
11
Jr. Salinas
Luis Sauceda
12
Jocelyn Izarraras
Luis Sauceda
13
Jason Vazquez
Luis Sauceda

Dojo: Miyagi Ken International Academy


No

Name

Coach

1
Cesar Collet
Luis Alberte
2
Samuel Sandiford
Luis Alberte
3
Seraphin Drueppel
Luis Alberte
4
Juan Romero
Luis Alberte
5
Wilmer Hernandez
Luis Alberte
6
Marlena Hess
Luis Alberte
7
Lucas Powell
Luis Alberte
8
Carlos Reus
Luis Alberte
9
Bautista Donati
Luis Alberte
10
Lilith Drueppel
Luis Alberte
11
Mariana Arrivillaga
Luis Alberte
12
Gabriella Powell
Luis Alberte
13
Ricardo Ramirez
Luis Alberte
14
Tomas Donati
Luis Alberte
15
Hermes Perez
Luis Alberte
16
Sylvie Parkinson
Luis Alberte
17
Daniel Bachmann
Luis Alberte
18
Cassian Drueppel
Luis Alberte

Dojo: Olympic Karate and Sports Center


No

Name

Coach

1
Marvin Ndem
Alex Ndem
2
Niko Poenisch
Alex Ndem
3
Joey Allen
Alex Ndem
4
Dominique Moore
Alex Ndem

Dojo: RGV Karate


No

Name

Coach

1
Esteban Araneda
Jeremiah Walker
2
Karina Rios
Jeremiah Walker
3
Diego Araneda
Jeremiah Walker
4
David Ervin
Jeremiah Walker
5
Maribel Wilson
Jeremiah Walker
6
Ron Cathey
Jeremiah Walker
7
Kyah Walker
Jeremiah Walker
8
James Logan Cathey
Jeremiah Walker

Dojo: Shotokan Karate Academy Arlington


No

Name

Coach

1
Jesse Asare
Jorge Decena

Dojo: Traditional Karate Center Sugar Land


No

Name

Coach

1
Jayden Goodman
Ramon Veras
2
Nalika Nana
Ramon Veras
3
Anh Vu
Ramon Veras
4
Charlize Lopez
Ramon Veras
5
Haven Lopez
Ramon Veras
6
Tyler Lopez
Ramon Veras
7
James Goodman
Ramon Veras
8
Ariston Goh
Ramon Veras
9
Christina Korman
Ramon Veras
10
Joshua Darsan
Ramon Veras

Dojo: Yuuki Do Karate


No

Name

Coach

1
James Wood
John Becton
2
Drew Shankle
John Becton
3
Hunter Becton
John Becton
4
Cole Becton
John Becton
5
Hunter Shankle
John Becton