Tournament: Chuugi Taikai Championships 4/30/19. Athletes: 151

Athlete's List by Dojos and Sensei.


Dojo: A None Affiliated


No

Name

Coach

1
Simone Francis
A None Affiliated
2
jaden Sweeting
A None Affiliated

Dojo: Art & Sport Center Bushido JKS


No

Name

Coach

1
Luis Corao
Jesus A. Costa
2
Edgar Torres
Jesus A. Costa
3
Elissa M Quezada
Jesus A. Costa
4
Diego Guillen
Jesus A. Costa
5
Justin Milanes
Jesus A. Costa
6
Katlyn Molina
Jesus A. Costa
7
Camila Veloz
Jesus A. Costa
8
Xavier Calvo
Jesus A. Costa
9
Katherine Gonzalez
Jesus A. Costa
10
Franyerlin Britos
Jesus A. Costa
11
Gabriela Guillen
Jesus A. Costa
12
Rannier Naranjo
Jesus A. Costa
13
Juana Isabel Navarro
Jesus A. Costa

Dojo: Bahamas Goju


No

Name

Coach

1
Ashton Hanna
Elrick McKinney
2
Demetrius Robinson
Elrick McKinney
3
Jalen Sweeting
Elrick McKinney

Dojo: Brown\'s Gym Shotokan Karate


No

Name

Coach

1
Dalton Hutwelker
Chedomir Vragovic

Dojo: Bushido AKD. Naples


No

Name

Coach

1
Daniel Nieto
Misael Barcenas
2
Declan Finucan
Misael Barcenas
3
Cody K Lam
Misael Barcenas

Dojo: Gino Alfonzo Martial Arts


No

Name

Coach

1
Gino Alfonzo
Gino Alfonzo
2
Danny Cabello
Gino Alfonzo
3
Frank Ruiz
Gino Alfonzo
4
Yorgelis del Carmen Salazar
Gino Alfonzo
5
Christian Arguello
Gino Alfonzo

Dojo: Goju Ryu Miami Kenseikan


No

Name

Coach

1
Diego Flores Rodriguez
Robert Young
2
Sofia Guida
Robert Young
3
Luca Guida
Robert Young
4
Sterling Keefe
Robert Young
5
Ryland Volker
Robert Young
6
Daniela Bustamante
Robert Young
7
Adomas Rackauskas
Robert Young
8
Sofia Flores Rodriguez
Robert Young

Dojo: Gojukan Karate Association


No

Name

Coach

1
Tulay Albear
Gustavo Albear

Dojo: Ingrams Pro Karate


No

Name

Coach

1
Preston Wood
John Ingrams
2
Elijah Baker
John Ingrams
3
Evan Melendez
John Ingrams

Dojo: Kanmuri Dojo


No

Name

Coach

1
Lauren Falcon
Carlos A. Riobo
2
Beatriz C Camaraza
Carlos A. Riobo
3
Carlos Ruiz
Carlos A. Riobo
4
Analydiam Camaraza
Carlos A. Riobo
5
Samuel Sambrana
Carlos A. Riobo
6
Deandrey Rodriguez
Carlos A. Riobo
7
Ariackna Briceno
Carlos A. Riobo
8
Javier Camaraza Jr.
Carlos A. Riobo

Dojo: Katsu Dojo


No

Name

Coach

1
Lauren Sanders
Jason Sorgi
2
Nathalie Cooke
Jason Sorgi

Dojo: Keiko Shin Karate Academy11


No

Name

Coach

1
Destiny Walls
Ernesto Fuentes
2
Gian Rios
Ernesto Fuentes
3
Olivia Borowski
Ernesto Fuentes
4
Christopher Clapham
Ernesto Fuentes
5
Noah Graff
Ernesto Fuentes
6
Anderson Anderson
Ernesto Fuentes
7
Elijah Harris
Ernesto Fuentes
8
Anushka Kapoor
Ernesto Fuentes
9
Vivek Nagulu
Ernesto Fuentes
10
Nicholas Borowski
Ernesto Fuentes

Dojo: Kobushi Doral Dojo


No

Name

Coach

1
Daniel Glen
Carlos Quintero

Dojo: Kodokai Orlando


No

Name

Coach

1
Isabella Barnabei
Douglas Abreu
2
Massimo Barnabei
Douglas Abreu
3
Annabella Barnabei
Douglas Abreu
4
Maximiliano Rojas
Douglas Abreu
5
MikIta Bialevich
Douglas Abreu
6
Mike Garcia
Douglas Abreu
7
Dana Rojas
Douglas Abreu
8
Mingkun Liu
Douglas Abreu
9
Pedro Sanchez
Douglas Abreu
10
Andres Gomez
Douglas Abreu
11
Christian Perez
Douglas Abreu
12
Victor Jimenez
Douglas Abreu

Dojo: Kuro-Obi Dojo Shotokan Karate-Do


No

Name

Coach

1
Ryan Vasquez
Engerbert Oquendo
2
Charlize Munos
Engerbert Oquendo
3
Sara Romero
Engerbert Oquendo
4
Andres Cornieles
Engerbert Oquendo

Dojo: Lugo's Martial Arts & Wellness


No

Name

Coach

1
Evin Alonzo
Luis Lugo
2
Dawson Cordova
Luis Lugo
3
Luigi Martina
Luis Lugo
4
Matthew Parisi
Luis Lugo
5
Aiden Parisi
Luis Lugo

Dojo: Lugos martial arts


No

Name

Coach

1
Drew Brown
Luis Lugo

Dojo: Mark Pinner Karate Center


No

Name

Coach

1
Shalene Mendelsohn
Mark Pinner

Dojo: New Tampa Karate


No

Name

Coach

1
Aayudesh Kaparthi
Eddie Aranzazu
2
Dhiksha Mohan Kumar
Eddie Aranzazu
3
Jiyaswin Rajeshkannan
Eddie Aranzazu
4
Sophia Acosta
Eddie Aranzazu
5
Valerie Templar
Eddie Aranzazu
6
AJ Saleh
Eddie Aranzazu
7
Malik Saleh
Eddie Aranzazu
8
Mason Moore
Eddie Aranzazu
9
Leonardo Martinez
Eddie Aranzazu
10
Kevin Nguyen
Eddie Aranzazu
11
Tiffany Nguyen
Eddie Aranzazu

Dojo: North Wind Martial Arts


No

Name

Coach

1
Brayden Noblin
James Taylor
2
Kareem Farmer
James Taylor
3
Lucas Hao
James Taylor
4
Thatcher Lamastus
James Taylor
5
Lucia Hao
James Taylor
6
Abigail Kendrick
Nikki Nakagama

Dojo: Red Torii Dojo


No

Name

Coach

1
Katheleen Socorro
Jesus Felipe Romero

Dojo: Showakai Karate - Do USA


No

Name

Coach

1
Victor Rojas
Adriana Angulo
2
Darwin Rojas
Adriana Angulo
3
Samantha Uribe
Adriana Angulo
4
Jefferson Bonilla
Adriana Angulo

Dojo: Stoneybrook Karate


No

Name

Coach

1
Christine Nguyen
Tim Hilgenberg
2
Mary Jewell
Tim Hilgenberg
3
Juan Rojas
Tim Hilgenberg
4
Jonathan Pipkins
Tim Hilgenberg
5
Lauren Tran
Tim Hilgenberg
6
Anthony Sweeting
Tim Hilgenberg
7
Clair Dvorak
Tim Hilgenberg
8
Yasmina Ibraimova
Tim Hilgenberg
9
James Cristian
Tim Hilgenberg
10
Ryan Montgomery
Tim Hilgenberg
11
Reece Parker
Tim Hilgenberg
12
Peyton Cottle
Tim Hilgenberg
13
Matthew Dean
Tim Hilgenberg
14
Ashton Nazario
Tim Hilgenberg
15
Rylie Orlovsky
Tim Hilgenberg
16
Catherine Nguyen
Tim Hilgenberg
17
Lia Colon
Tim Hilgenberg
18
Navya Naik
Tim Hilgenberg
19
Aurora Morgan
Tim Hilgenberg
20
Jesus Laroche
Tim Hilgenberg
21
Alexander Oliver
Tim Hilgenberg
22
Nathan Jordao
Tim Hilgenberg
23
Kaitlyn Achong
Tim Hilgenberg
24
Kasia Wocjan
Tim Hilgenberg
25
Eric Vandevoorde
Tim Hilgenberg
26
Connor Tran
Tim Hilgenberg
27
Zane Parker
Tim Hilgenberg
28
Bruno Cabrera
Tim Hilgenberg
29
Kevin Ghasseminia
Tim Hilgenberg
30
Nicholas Donnelly
Tim Hilgenberg
31
Sterling Galvagna
Tim Hilgenberg
32
Eshan Ruparelia
Tim Hilgenberg
33
Delany Nobling
Tim Hilgenberg
34
Noah Binet
Tim Hilgenberg
35
Jonathan Passales
Tim Hilgenberg
36
Kenzie Achong
Tim Hilgenberg
37
Angel Oliver
Tim Hilgenberg
38
Shanny Rosa
Tim Hilgenberg
39
Matthew Bui
Tim Hilgenberg
40
Aleah Nazario
Tim Hilgenberg
41
Evan Byrne
Tim Hilgenberg
42
Nicole Jordao
Tim Hilgenberg
43
Layla Ocana
Tim Hilgenberg