Tournament: AKR Texas Open 6/9/18. Athletes: 113

Athlete's List by Dojos and Sensei.


Dojo: Champion Karate Academy


No

Name

Coach

1
Suchit Ineni
Senthil Thiyagarajan
2
Jerome Siljan
Senthil Thiyagarajan
3
Sri Jishnu Chintha
Senthil Thiyagarajan

Dojo: Gojukensha USA


No

Name

Coach

1
Angela Alfaro
Eliseo Campos
2
Jorge Banos
Eliseo Campos
3
Issac Lira
Eliseo Campos

Dojo: IMA Houston Karate


No

Name

Coach

1
Kashirim Alozie
Patrick Richoux
2
Anderson Arenas
Patrick Richoux
3
Jada French
Patrick Richoux
4
Sirine Ennadi
Patrick Richoux
5
Alexandra Wainwright
Patrick Richoux
6
Akira Sanntoso
Abdelali Lamkahouan
7
Sama Ennadi
Patrick Richoux
8
Diego Aguilar
Patrick Richoux
9
Andres Sanabria
Patrick Richoux

Dojo: Japan Karate Do AKR


No

Name

Coach

1
Victoria Eliza Vargas-Forest
Raul Shelton
2
Leticia Molinari
Raul Shelton
3
Ian Tacam
Raul Shelton
4
Aislinn Morford
Raul Shelton
5
Jakob Oien
Raul Shelton
6
Samuel Konuma
Raul Shelton
7
Sara Vera
Raul Shelton
8
Emily Tacam
Raul Shelton
9
Isaac Konuma
Raul Shelton
10
Isabella Gilmore
Raul Shelton
11
Lukas Oien
Raul Shelton
12
Alice Qiu
Raul Shelton
13
Carsten Morford
Raul Shelton
14
Eliana Hill
Raul Shelton
15
Alessandra Perez
Raul Shelton
16
Gabriel McKillip
Raul Shelton
17
Oliver McKillip
Raul Shelton
18
Javier Vera
Raul Shelton
19
Jeremy Browett
Raul Shelton
20
Francisco Cardenas
Raul Shelton
21
Ava Rose Gressett
Raul Shelton
22
Sarah Stallings
Raul Shelton
23
Benjamin Loe
Raul Shelton
24
Kiara Nair
Raul Shelton
25
Ethan Verdin-Bermudez
Raul Shelton

Dojo: Kume International Texas


No

Name

Coach

1
Jr. Salinas
Luis Sauceda
2
Fidel Salinas
Luis Sauceda
3
Valeria Gomez
Luis Sauceda
4
Pabiche Gomez
Luis Sauceda
5
Asdrubal Salcedo
Luis Sauceda
6
Jesus Rodriguez
Luis Sauceda
7
Christian Cortez
Luis Sauceda
8
Alberto Morales
Luis Sauceda
9
Alissa Salinas
Luis Sauceda
10
Jesus Eloy Gonzalez
Luis Sauceda
11
Karla DeLeon
Luis Sauceda
12
Gustavo Marquez
Luis Sauceda
13
David Sauceda
Luis Sauceda
14
Ali Vasquez
Luis Sauceda
15
Andre Contreras
Luis Sauceda

Dojo: Miyagi Ken International Academy


No

Name

Coach

1
Paul Robinson
Luis Alberte
2
Fabrizio Fereira
Luis Alberte
3
Fabiana Fereira
Luis Alberte
4
Daniel Martinez
Luis Alberte
5
Gabriella Powell
Luis Alberte
6
Ananda Alberte
Luis Alberte
7
Lucas Powell
Luis Alberte
8
Ariana Arjona
Luis Alberte
9
Jorge Leon
Luis Alberte

Dojo: Novo Brothers Academy


No

Name

Coach

1
Damian Novo
Eloy Gonzalez
2
Roman Alejandro Melendez
Dennis Novo

Dojo: Olympic Karate and Sports Center


No

Name

Coach

1
Joey Allen
Alex Ndem

Dojo: Pearland Shotokan Karate Academy


No

Name

Coach

1
Elsa Lee
Sean Lee
2
Jason Cheng
Sean Lee
3
Kyle Diep
Sean Lee
4
Osmond Lee
Sean Lee
5
Tyler Diep
Sean Lee

Dojo: RGV Karate


No

Name

Coach

1
Diego Araneda
Jeremiah Walker
2
Maribel Wilson
Jeremiah Walker
3
James Logan Cathey
Jeremiah Walker
4
Gael Wilson
Jeremiah Walker
5
David Ervin
Jeremiah Walker
6
Jeremiah Walker
Jeremiah Walker
7
Raul Valencia
Jeremiah Walker
8
Miguel Flores
Jeremiah Walker
9
Kyah Walker
Jeremiah Walker
10
Treyvon Smith
Jeremiah Walker
11
Karina Rios
Jeremiah Walker
12
Ron Cathey
Jeremiah Walker
13
Christian Cervantes
Jeremiah Walker

Dojo: Southeast Karate LLC.


No

Name

Coach

1
Topher Hwang
Troy Hirschkorn
2
Zachary Hirschkorn
Troy Hirschkorn
3
Daniel Jai Hwang
Troy Hirschkorn
4
Caleb Dyches
Troy Hirschkorn
5
Carissa Dyches
Troy Hirschkorn
6
Brady Beckman
Troy Hirschkorn
7
Benja Hwang
Troy Hirschkorn
8
Josiah Dyches
Troy Hirschkorn

Dojo: Traditional Karate Center Sugar Land


No

Name

Coach

1
Nalika Nana
Ramon Veras
2
Fabiola Lopez
Ramon Veras
3
Joshua Darsan
Ramon Veras
4
Fabiana Lopez
Ramon Veras
5
Devashish Akhare
Ramon Veras
6
Jayden Goodman
Ramon Veras
7
Gregory Gurevich
Ramon Veras
8
Christina Korman
Ramon Veras
9
Anh Vu
Ramon Veras
10
James Goodman
Ramon Veras

Dojo: Zanshin Dojo


No

Name

Coach

1
Nayeli Mai Gonzalez
Jose Gabriel Gonzalez
2
Jose Gabriel Gonzalez
Jose Gabriel Gonzalez
3
Elisa Anai Gonzalez
Jose Gabriel Gonzalez