AKR Texas Open. Date: Saturday, June 9, 2018

Number of divisions: 65. Kata Divisions: 32. Kumite Divisions: 33


KFBB 6 Kata Female 6 My First Time

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Ava Rose Gressett Raul Shelton 70
2 Kiara Nair Raul Shelton 70
3 Sara Vera Raul Shelton 70
4 Leticia Molinari Raul Shelton 70

SFBB 6 Kumite Female My First Time

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Ava Rose Gressett Raul Shelton 70
2 Kiara Nair Raul Shelton 70
3 Leticia Molinari Raul Shelton 70
4 Sara Vera Raul Shelton 70

KMB 6 Kata Male Beginners

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Raul Pena Benito Zapata 150
2 Ivan Perez Benito Zapata 120

SMB 6 Kumite Male Beginners

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Ivan Perez Benito Zapata 150
2 Raul Pena Benito Zapata 150

KMB 7 Kata Male Beginners

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Lukas Oien Raul Shelton 150
2 Gabriel McKillip Raul Shelton 120
3 Oliver McKillip Raul Shelton 100
4 Ali Vasquez Luis Sauceda 100
5 Jr. Salinas Luis Sauceda 70

SFB 7 Kumite Female Beginners

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Fabiana Lopez Ramon Veras 150
2 Valeria Gomez Luis Sauceda 120

SMB 7 Kumite Male Beginners

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Jr. Salinas Luis Sauceda 150
2 Lukas Oien Raul Shelton 120
3 Gabriel McKillip Raul Shelton 100
4 Ali Vasquez Luis Sauceda 100
5 Oliver McKillip Raul Shelton 70

KFN 7 Kata Female Novice

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Valeria Gomez Luis Sauceda 70
2 Fabiana Lopez Ramon Veras 70

KFB 8 Kata Female Beginners

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Camila Arjona Luis Alberte 70
2 Eliana Hill Raul Shelton 70

KMB 8 Kata Male Beginners

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Javier Vera Raul Shelton 150
2 James Logan Cathey Jeremiah Walker 120
3 Andre Contreras Luis Sauceda 100
4 Fidel Salinas Luis Sauceda 100

SFB 8 Kumite Female Beginners

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Camila Arjona Luis Alberte 150
2 Eliana Hill Raul Shelton 120

SMB 8 Kumite Male Beginners

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Fidel Salinas Luis Sauceda 150
2 Andre Contreras Luis Sauceda 120
3 Javier Vera Raul Shelton 100
4 James Logan Cathey Jeremiah Walker 100

KFN 8 Kata Female Novice

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Jada French Patrick Jean-Claude Richoux 70
2 Jada French Patrick Jean-Claude Richoux 70

KMN 8 Kata Male Novice

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Francisco Cardenas Raul Shelton 70
2 Benjamin Loe Raul Shelton 70

SFN 8 Kumite Female Novice

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Jada French Patrick Jean-Claude Richoux 70
2 Jada French Patrick Jean-Claude Richoux 70

KFB 9 Kata Female Beginners

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Angela Alfaro Eliseo Campos 150
2 Nayeli Mai Gonzalez Jose Gabriel Gonzalez 120

KMB 9 Kata Male Beginners

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Treyvon Smith Jeremiah Walker 150
2 Issac Lira Eliseo Campos 120
3 Carsten Morford Raul Shelton 100

SFB 9 Kumite Female Beginners

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Nayeli Mai Gonzalez Jose Gabriel Gonzalez 150
2 Angela Alfaro Eliseo Campos 120

SMB 9 Kumite Male Beginners

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Issac Lira Eliseo Campos 150
2 Treyvon Smith Jeremiah Walker 120
3 Carsten Morford Raul Shelton 100

KFN 9 Kata Female Novice

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Nalika Nana Ramon Veras 150
2 Alessandra Perez Raul Shelton 120
3 Kyah Walker Jeremiah Walker 100
4 Karina Rios Jeremiah Walker 100
5 Jada French Patrick Jean-Claude Richoux 70

KMN 9 Kata Male Novice

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Francisco Cardenas Raul Shelton 150
2 Benjamin Loe Raul Shelton 120
3 Anderson Arenas Patrick Jean-Claude Richoux 100
4 Gael Wilson Jeremiah Walker 100

SFN 9 Kumite Female Novice

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Alessandra Perez Raul Shelton 150
2 Nalika Nana Ramon Veras 120
3 Kyah Walker Jeremiah Walker 100
4 Karina Rios Jeremiah Walker 100

SMN 9 Kumite Male Novice

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Anderson Arenas Patrick Jean-Claude Richoux 150
2 Gael Wilson Jeremiah Walker 120
3 Francisco Cardenas Raul Shelton 100
4 Benjamin Loe Raul Shelton 100

KFB 10-11 Kata Female Beginners

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Alissa Salinas Luis Sauceda 150
2 Elisa Anai Gonzalez Jose Gabriel Gonzalez 120
3 Isabella Gilmore Raul Shelton 100

KMB 10-11 Kata Male Beginners

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Jorge Leon Luis Alberte 150
2 Raul Valencia Jeremiah Walker 120
3 Pabiche Gomez Luis Sauceda 100
4 Christian Cortez Luis Sauceda 100
5 Ethan Morton Raul Shelton 70
6 Ian Tacam Raul Shelton 70

SFB 10-11 Kumite Female Beginners

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Alissa Salinas Luis Sauceda 150
2 Isabella Gilmore Raul Shelton 120
3 Elisa Anai Gonzalez Jose Gabriel Gonzalez 100

SMB 10-11 Kumite Male Beginners

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Raul Valencia Jeremiah Walker 150
2 Christian Cortez Luis Sauceda 120
3 Jorge Leon Luis Alberte 100
4 Pabiche Gomez Luis Sauceda 100
5 Ian Tacam Raul Shelton 70
6 Ethan Morton Raul Shelton 70

KFN 10-11 Kata Female Novice

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Fabiana Fereira Luis Alberte 150
2 Anh Vu Ramon Veras 120

KMN 10-11 Kata Male Novice

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Diego Aguilar Patrick Jean-Claude Richoux 150
2 Keiner Rodriguez Raul Shelton 120
3 Jakob Oien Raul Shelton 100
4 Jayden Goodman Ramon Veras 100
5 Kashirim Alozie Patrick Jean-Claude Richoux 70
6 David Diego Ervin Jeremiah Walker 70

SFN 10-11 Kumite Female Novice

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Fabiana Fereira Luis Alberte 150
2 Anh Vu Ramon Veras 120

SMN 10-11 Kumite Male Novice

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Kashirim Alozie Patrick Jean-Claude Richoux 150
2 Diego Aguilar Patrick Jean-Claude Richoux 120
3 Keiner Rodriguez Raul Shelton 100
4 Jakob Oien Raul Shelton 100
5 Jayden Goodman Ramon Veras 70
6 David Diego Ervin Jeremiah Walker 70

KMI 10-11 Kata Male Intermediate

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Akira Sanntoso Ramon Veras 150
2 Joshua Darsan Ramon Veras 120
3 Roman Alejandro Melendez Dennis Novo 100
4 Alberto Morales Luis Sauceda 100

SMI 10-11 Kumite Male Intermediate

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Roman Alejandro Melendez Dennis Novo 150
2 Alberto Morales Luis Sauceda 120
3 Joshua Darsan Ramon Veras 100

KMA 10-11 Kata Male Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Benja Hwang Troy Hirschkorn 150
2 Topher Hwang Troy Hirschkorn 120
3 Anshul Kanaparthi Senthil Thiyagarajan 100

SMA 10-11 +52kg Kumite Male Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Benja Hwang Troy Hirschkorn 150
2 Topher Hwang Troy Hirschkorn 120
3 Anshul Kanaparthi Senthil Thiyagarajan 100

KFB 12-13 Kata Female Beginners

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Emily Tacam Raul Shelton 150
2 Aislinn Morford Raul Shelton 120
3 Ariana Arjona Luis Alberte 100

KMB 12-13 Kata Male Beginners

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Tyler Diep Sean Lee 150
2 Kyle Diep Sean Lee 120
3 Christian Cervantes Jeremiah Walker 100
4 Diego Aranade Jeremiah Walker 100
5 Isaac Konuma Raul Shelton 70
6 Samuel Konuma Raul Shelton 70

SFB 12-13 Kumite Female Beginners

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Emily Tacam Raul Shelton 150
2 Aislinn Morford Raul Shelton 120
3 Ariana Arjona Luis Alberte 100

SMB 12-13 Kumite Male Beginners

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Isaac Konuma Raul Shelton 150
2 Samuel Konuma Raul Shelton 120
3 Christian Cervantes Jeremiah Walker 100
4 Diego Aranade Jeremiah Walker 100
5 Kyle Diep Sean Lee 70
6 Tyler Diep Sean Lee 70

SMN 12-13 Kumite Male Novice

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Gregory Gurevich Ramon Veras 70
2 Jesus Eloy Gonzalez Luis Sauceda 70

KMI 12-13 Kata Male Intermediate

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Daniel Martinez Luis Alberte 150
2 James Goodman Ramon Veras 120
3 Gustavo Marquez Luis Sauceda 100

SMI 12-13 Kumite Male Intermediate

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Gustavo Marquez Luis Sauceda 150
2 James Goodman Ramon Veras 120
3 Daniel Martinez Luis Alberte 100

KFA 12-13 Kata Female Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Christina Korman Ramon Veras 150
2 Sama Ennadi Patrick Jean-Claude Richoux 120
3 Carissa Dyches Troy Hirschkorn 100

KMA 12-13 Kata Male Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Fabrizio Fereira Luis Alberte 150
2 Daniel Jai Hwang Troy Hirschkorn 120
3 Osmond Lee Sean Lee 100
4 Caleb Dyches Troy Hirschkorn 70
5 Sri Jishnu Chintha Senthil Thiyagarajan 70
6 Suchit Ineni Senthil Thiyagarajan 70
7 Suchit Ineni Senthil Thiyagarajan 70

SFA 12-13 -50kg Kumite Female Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Sama Ennadi Patrick Jean-Claude Richoux 150
2 Carissa Dyches Troy Hirschkorn 120

SMA 12-13 -56kg Kumite Male Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Suchit Ineni Senthil Thiyagarajan 150
2 Fabrizio Fereira Luis Alberte 120
3 Suchit Ineni Senthil Thiyagarajan 70

SMA 12-13 +56kg Kumite Male Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Caleb Dyches Troy Hirschkorn 150
2 Daniel Jai Hwang Troy Hirschkorn 120
3 Sri Jishnu Chintha Senthil Thiyagarajan 100

KMB 14-15 Kata Male Beginners

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Jesus Rodriguez Luis Sauceda 150
2 Jason Cheng Sean Lee 120

SMB 14-15 Kumite Male Beginners

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Jesus Rodriguez Luis Sauceda 150
2 Jesus Eloy Gonzalez Luis Sauceda 120
3 Gregory Gurevich Ramon Veras 100

KFA 14-15 Kata Female Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Sara Stallings Raul Shelton 150
2 Victoria Eliza Vargas-Forest Raul Shelton 120
3 Elsa Lee Sean Lee 100

KMA 14-15 Kata Male Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Lucas Powell Luis Alberte 150
2 Jeremy Browett Raul Shelton 120
3 Devashish Akhare Ramon Veras 100
4 Jorge Banos Eliseo Campos 100
5 Josiah Dyches Troy Hirschkorn 70

SFA 14-15 +52kg Kumite Female Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Sara Stallings Raul Shelton 150
2 Fabiola Lopez Ramon Veras 120
3 Victoria Eliza Vargas-Forest Raul Shelton 70

SMA 14-15 -62kg Kumite Male Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Devashish Akhare Ramon Veras 150
2 Jorge Banos Eliseo Campos 120
3 Jeremy Browett Raul Shelton 100

SMA 14-15 +62kg Kumite Male Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Josiah Dyches Troy Hirschkorn 150
2 Lucas Powell Luis Alberte 100
3 Jerome Siljan Senthil Thiyagarajan 70

KFA 16-17 Kata Female Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Ananda Alberte Luis Alberte 150
2 Gabriella Powell Luis Alberte 120
3 Sirine Ennadi Patrick Jean-Claude Richoux 100
4 Alexandra Wainwright Patrick Jean-Claude Richoux 100

SFA 16-17 -54kg Kumite Female Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Alexandra Wainwright Patrick Jean-Claude Richoux 150
2 Alice Qiu Raul Shelton 120
3 Sirine Ennadi Patrick Jean-Claude Richoux 100
4 Gabriella Powell Luis Alberte 100

KFB 18-20 Kata Female Beginners

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Karla DeLeon Luis Sauceda 70

SFB 18-20 Kumite Female Beginners

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Karla DeLeon Luis Sauceda 70

KMA 18-34 Kata Male Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Miguel Flores Jeremiah Walker 70
2 David Sauceda Luis Sauceda 70
3 Andres Sanabria Patrick Jean-Claude Richoux 70
4 Zachary Hirschkorn Troy Hirschkorn 70
5 Brady Beckman Troy Hirschkorn 70

SMA 18-34 +78kg Kumite Male Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Damian Novo Eloy Gonzalez 150
2 Andres Sanabria Patrick Jean-Claude Richoux 120
3 Joey Allen Joey Allen 100
4 David Sauceda Luis Sauceda 100
5 Zachary Hirschkorn Troy Hirschkorn 70
6 Brady Beckman Troy Hirschkorn 70

KMB 35-Up Kata Male Beginners

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Ron Cathey Jeremiah Walker 150
2 Paul Robinson Luis Alberte 150
3 Jose Abraham Vargas Luis Sauceda 120

SMB 35-Up Kumite Male Beginners

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Miguel Flores Jeremiah Walker 150
2 Ron Cathey Jeremiah Walker 120
3 Paul Robinson Luis Alberte 100
4 Jose Abraham Vargas Luis Sauceda 100

KFA 35-Up Kata Female Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Karla DeLeon Luis Sauceda 150
2 Maribel Wilson Jeremiah Walker 120

KMA 35-Up Kata Male Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Jose Gabriel Gonzalez Jose Gabriel Gonzalez 150
2 Jeremiah Walker Jeremiah Walker 120
3 Asdrubal Salcedo Luis Sauceda 100

SMA 35-Up Kumite Male Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Asdrubal Salcedo Luis Sauceda 150
2 Jeremiah Walker Jeremiah Walker 120
3 Jose Gabriel Gonzalez Jose Gabriel Gonzalez 100