Super Sport Karate Championships. Date: Saturday, April 21, 2018

Number of divisions: 49. Kata Divisions: 21. Kumite Divisions: 27


KFI 7 Kata Female Intermediate

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Pamela N Hernandez-Medrano Jesus A. Costa 150
2 Scarlett M. Hernandez Jesus A. Costa 120

KMI 7 Kata Male Intermediate

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Andrew Rivero German Briceno 150
2 Josniel Sotolongo Leodan Hernandez 120

SFI 7 Kumite Female Intermediate

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Pamela N Hernandez-Medrano Jesus A. Costa 150
2 Scarlett M. Hernandez Jesus A. Costa 120

SMI 7 Kumite Male Intermediate

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Josniel Sotolongo Leodan Hernandez 150
2 Andrew Rivero German Briceno 120

KFI 8 Kata Female Intermediate

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Camila Veloz Jesus A. Costa 150
2 Elissa J. Quesada Jesus A. Costa 120
3 Ariadna Alvarez Jesus A. Costa 100

KMI 8 Kata Male Intermediate

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Henry Erazo Nunez Leodan Hernandez 150
2 Gianluca Salvatore Jesus A. Costa 120
3 Javier Camaraza Jr. Carlos A. Riobo 100

SFI 8 Kumite Female Intermediate

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Ariadna Alvarez Jesus A. Costa 150
2 Elissa J. Quesada Jesus A. Costa 120
3 Camila Veloz Jesus A. Costa 100

SMI 8 Kumite Male Intermediate

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Gianluca Salvatore Jesus A. Costa 150
2 Javier Camaraza Jr. Carlos A. Riobo 120
3 Henry Erazo Nunez Leodan Hernandez 100

KFI 9 Kata Female Intermediate

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Anna Landzberg Luis Sanchez 120

KMI 9 Kata Male Intermediate

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Ethan Martinez Misael Barcenas 150
2 Anthony Rivero German Briceno 120
3 Adrian Alvarez Jesus A. Costa 100

SFI 9 Kumite Female Intermediate

No Picture Name Coach Points

SMI 9 Kumite Male Intermediate

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Anthony Rivero German Briceno 150
2 Ethan Martinez Misael Barcenas 120
3 Adrian Alvarez Jesus A. Costa 100

SFA 9 -43kg Kumite Female Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Katherine Gonzalez Jesus A. Costa 70

KFI 10-11 Kata Female Intermediate

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Alessia Blaschitz Cristina Reyes 150
2 La Jahnique Olive Leodan Hernandez 120
3 Gabriela Guillen Jesus A. Costa 100
4 Emily J Hernandez Jesus A. Costa 100

KMI 10-11 Kata Male Intermediate

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Jesus González Miguel Zamora 150
2 Roman Alejandro Melendez Dennis Novo 120
3 Sebastian Sanchez Leodan Hernandez 100
4 Alessandro Digeronimo Alexandra Marquez 100
5 Alexander Bracho Jesus A. Costa 70
6 Mario Entenza Jesus A. Costa 70
7 Juan I. Negretti Alexandra Marquez 70
8 Lila Vincent Crete Robert Young 70
9 La Jahnni` Olive Leodan Hernandez 70
10 Vincent Crete Denis Crete 70
11 Kenay Serrano Jesus A. Costa 70

SFI 10-11 Kumite Female Intermediate

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Alessia Blaschitz Cristina Reyes 150
2 La Jahnique Olive Leodan Hernandez 120
3 Gabriela Guillen Jesus A. Costa 100
4 Emily J Hernandez Jesus A. Costa 100

SMI 10-11 Kumite Male Intermediate

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Roman Alejandro Melendez Dennis Novo 150
2 Jesus González Miguel Zamora 120
3 Sebastian Sanchez Leodan Hernandez 100
4 La Jahnni` Olive Leodan Hernandez 100
5 Alexander Bracho Jesus A. Costa 70
6 Kenay Serrano Jesus A. Costa 70
7 Alessandro Digeronimo Alexandra Marquez 70
8 Juan I. Negretti Alexandra Marquez 70
9 Mario Entenza Jesus A. Costa 70

KFA 10-11 Kata Female Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Katherine Gonzalez Jesus A. Costa 120

KMA 10-11 Kata Male Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Chase Polley Misael Barcenas 150
2 David Darna Leodan Hernandez 120
3 Ryland Volker Robert Young 100
4 Luis Corao Jesus A. Costa 100
5 Luca Guida Robert Young 70
6 Mark Shor Robert Young 70
7 Brian Perez Robert Young 70
8 Diego Guillen Jesus A. Costa 70
9 Jonal M Hernandez Carlos A. Riobo 70
10 Sergey Simakov Jesus A. Costa 70

SFA 10-11 -47kg Kumite Female Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Katherine Gonzalez Jesus A. Costa 70

SMA 10-11 -52kg Kumite Male Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Luis Corao Jesus A. Costa 150
2 Sergey Simakov Jesus A. Costa 120
3 Brian Perez Robert Young 100
4 Chase Polley Misael Barcenas 100
5 Diego Guillen Jesus A. Costa 70
6 Jonal M Hernandez Carlos A. Riobo 70

SMA 10-11 +52kg Kumite Male Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Mark Shor Robert Young 150
2 Ryland Volker Robert Young 150
3 David Darna Leodan Hernandez 120

KMI 12-13 Kata Male Intermediate

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Declan Finucan Misael Barcenas 70

SMI 12-13 Kumite Male Intermediate

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Declan Finucan Misael Barcenas 70

KFA 12-13 Kata Female Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Eyla Vegas German Briceno 150
2 Sofia Guida Robert Young 120
3 Mirian Trujillo Cristina Reyes 100
4 Maria Lorenzo Cristina Reyes 100
5 Caitlyn R Casalins Carlos A. Riobo 70

KMA 12-13 Kata Male Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Lincoln Sheaft Robert Young 150
2 Daniel Jai Hwang Troy Hirschkorn 120
3 Jorge Leyva Misael Barcenas 100
4 Declan Finucan Misael Barcenas 100
5 Kevin Martinez Misael Barcenas 70
6 Juan F. Diaz Carlos Quintero 70

SFA 12-13 -50kg Kumite Female Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Eyla Vegas German Briceno 120
2 Caitlyn R Casalins Carlos A. Riobo 100

SFA 12-13 +50kg Kumite Female Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Mirian Trujillo Cristina Reyes 150
2 Isabella Navarro Cristina Reyes 120
3 Maria Lorenzo Cristina Reyes 100

SMA 12-13 +56kg Kumite Male Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Juan F. Diaz Carlos Quintero 150
2 Jorge Leyva Misael Barcenas 120
3 Declan Finucan Misael Barcenas 100
4 Kevin Martinez Misael Barcenas 100
5 Daniel Jai Hwang Troy Hirschkorn 70

KMI 14-15 Kata Male Intermediate

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Angel R Rodriguez Leodan Hernandez 150
2 Gabriel Bendezu Leodan Hernandez 120
3 Brian Sanchez Carlos A. Riobo 100

SMI 14-15 Kumite Male Intermediate

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Gabriel Bendezu Leodan Hernandez 120
2 Brian Sanchez Carlos A. Riobo 100
3 Joey Woods Misael Barcenas 100
4 Angel R Rodriguez Leodan Hernandez 100

KMA 14-15 Kata Male Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Afonso Santos Robert Young 150
2 Cody K Lam Misael Barcenas 150
3 Antuan Rodriguez Jesus A. Costa 120
4 Robert Torres Robert Young 120
5 Abraham Miguel Cala-Castillo Carlos A. Riobo 100
6 Richard Epstein Robert Young 100
7 Juan-Jose Pineda Misael Barcenas 100
8 Luis Castanho Miguel Zamora 100

SMA 14-15 -62kg Kumite Male Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Edgar Torres Jesus A. Costa 150
2 Antuan Rodriguez Jesus A. Costa 120
3 Abraham Miguel Cala-Castillo Carlos A. Riobo 100
4 Jeison Gonzalez Jesus A. Costa 100

SMA 14-15 +62kg Kumite Male Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Matias Nicolopulos Maria Eliana Lopez 150
2 David Ramirez Dennis Novo 120
3 Juan-Jose Pineda Misael Barcenas 100
4 Oscar Leopoldo Henriquez Dave Roth 100
5 Engelbert Antonio Oquendo Engerbert Oquendo 70
6 Edgar Ryan Hernandez Tim Hilgenberg 70
7 Luis Castanho Miguel Zamora 70

KFI 16-17 Kata Female Intermediate

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Leslie Pineda Misael Barcenas 150
2 Maria Simakova Jose Santaella 150

SFI 16-17 Kumite Female Intermediate

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Maria Simakova Jose Santaella 150
2 Leslie Pineda Misael Barcenas 120

KFA 16-17 Kata Female Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Sofia Elena Moron Marquez Alexandra Marquez 150
2 MAKENZIE RIVERA Maria Eliana Lopez 120
3 Daniela Bustamante Robert Young 100
4 Amanda Cuervo Robert Young 100
5 Emily Vegas German Briceno 70

KMA 16-17 Kata Male Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Daniel Nieto Julio Rosa 150
2 Deuce Jacobs Robert Young 120
3 Cody K Lam Misael Barcenas 100
4 Angel Palmas Misael Barcenas 100
5 Christian Gutierrez Louis Lahera 70
6 Jose Lorenzo Cristina Reyes 70
7 Christian Rivera Misael Barcenas 70
8 Daniel Cuervo Robert Young 70

SFA 16-17 -54kg Kumite Female Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Emily Vegas German Briceno 150
2 Daniela Bustamante Robert Young 120
3 MAKENZIE RIVERA Maria Eliana Lopez 100
4 Sofia Elena Moron Marquez Alexandra Marquez 100

SMA 16-17 -65kg Kumite Male Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Edgar Torres Jesus A. Costa 150
2 Matias Nicolopulos Maria Eliana Lopez 120
3 Christian Rivera Misael Barcenas 100
4 Antuan Rodriguez Jesus A. Costa 100
5 Oscar Leopoldo Henriquez Dave Roth 70

SMA 16-17 +65kg Kumite Male Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Xavier Calvo Jesus A. Costa 150
2 Angel Palmas Misael Barcenas 120
3 Eddie Jacobs Dave Roth 100
4 Daniel Nieto Julio Rosa 100
5 James Cristian Tim Hilgenberg 70

KFA 18-34 Kata Female Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Timothy Hilgenberg Tim Hilgenberg 70
2 Amanda Cuervo Robert Young 70
3 Daniela Bustamante Robert Young 70
4 Katherine Molina Jesus A. Costa 70

KMA 18-34 Kata Male Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Ariel Torres Robert Young 150
2 Victor Rojas Adriana Angulo 120
3 Luis R. Mata Alexandra Marquez 100
4 Deuce Jacobs Robert Young 100
5 Roberto D. Rodriguez Carlos A. Riobo 70
6 Christian Rivera Misael Barcenas 70
7 Afonso Santos Robert Young 70
8 Daniel Cuervo Robert Young 70
9 Gian Paul Rivera Robert Young 70
10 Robert Torres Robert Young 70
11 Nolan O'Rear Nolan O'Rear 70

SFA 18-34 -68kg Kumite Female Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Franyerlin Brito Jesus A. Costa 150
2 Maria Dolores Miralles Jesus A. Costa 120
3 Timothy Hilgenberg Tim Hilgenberg 100
4 Katherine Molina Jesus A. Costa 100

SMA 18-34 -78kg Kumite Male Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Jesus Luis Costa Jesus A. Costa 150
2 Jorge A. Franco Jesus A. Costa 120
3 Robert Apache Jesus A. Costa 100
4 Nolan O'Rear Nolan O'Rear 100

SMA 18-34 +78kg Kumite Male Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Nolan O'Rear Nolan O'Rear 120
2 Gian Paul Rivera Robert Young 100
3 Robert Apache Jesus A. Costa 100
4 Rafael Lopez Jesus A. Costa 70

KMA 35-Up Kata Male Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Miguel Zamora Jesus A. Costa 70
2 Darwin Rojas Darwin Rojas 70

SMA 35-Up Kumite Male Advanced

No Picture Name Coach Points
1 Miguel Zamora Jesus A. Costa 70