Tournament: Chuugi Taikai Championships. Date: 3/31/19. Athletes: 77

Divisions: Kata 41 Kumite 46 Total 87


No Athlete Photo Divisions: K=Kata, S=Kumite Weight Coach Photo
1 Aleah Nazario Aleah  Nazario ( KFB 10-11) 45.36 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
2 Alexander Oliver Alexander  Oliver ( KMA 9) ( SMA 9 -40kg) 22.68 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
3 Andres Gomez Andres  Gomez ( KMA 14-15) ( SMA 14-15 -58kg) 50 Douglas Abreu Douglas  Abreu
4 Angel Oliver Angel  Oliver ( KFA 12-13) 45.36 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
5 Annabella Barnabei Annabella  Barnabei ( KFBB 4) ( SFBB 4) 14.52 Douglas Abreu Douglas  Abreu
6 Ashton Nazario Ashton  Nazario ( KMB 9) 45.36 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
7 Aurora Morgan Aurora  Morgan ( KFN 12-13) ( SFN 12-13) 39.01 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
8 Bruno Cabrera Bruno  Cabrera ( KMA 35-Up) ( SMA 35-Up) 101.61 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
9 Camila Veloz Camila  Veloz ( KFN 9) ( SFN 9) 55 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
10 Catherine Nguyen Catherine  Nguyen ( KFA 12-13) 34.02 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
11 Charlize munos Charlize  munos ( KFB 7) ( SFB 7) 18 Engelbert Antonio Oquendo Jr. Engelbert Antonio  Oquendo Jr.
12 Christian Perez Christian   Perez ( SMBB 5) ( KMBB 5) 14.52 Douglas Abreu Douglas  Abreu
13 Christian Bayonne Christian  Bayonne ( KMA 16-17) 72.58 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
14 Christine Nguyen Christine  Nguyen ( KFA 14-15) 45.36 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
15 Christopher Clapham Christopher  Clapham ( KMB 12-13) ( SMB 12-13) 37.42 Ernesto Fuentes Ernesto   Fuentes
16 Clair Dvorak Clair  Dvorak ( KFI 12-13) 45.36 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
17 Connor Tran Connor  Tran ( KMB 8) ( SMB 8) 18.14 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
18 Dalton Hutwelker Dalton  Hutwelker ( KMI 8) 37.19 Chedomir Vragovic Chedomir   Vragovic
19 Dania Neita Dania  Neita ( KFI 10-11) ( SFI 10-11) 34.02 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
20 Dawson Cordova Dawson   Cordova ( SMA 14-15 -58kg) 54.43 Luis Lugo Luis   Lugo
21 Diego Guillen Diego   Guillen ( KMA 10-11) ( SMA 10-11 +43kg) 48 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
22 Edgar Torres Edgar   Torres ( SMA 16-17 -63kg) 55 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
23 Elijah Baker Elijah  Baker ( SMA 14-15 -58kg) 44 John Ingrams John  Ingrams
24 Elissa J. Quesada Elissa J.  Quesada ( KFI 9) ( SFI 9) 28 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
25 Eshan Ruparelia Eshan   Ruparelia ( KMA 14-15) 45.36 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
26 Evan Byrne Evan  Byrne ( KMI 7) ( SMI 7) 21.77 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
27 Evan Melendez Evan  Melendez ( SMA 14-15 -58kg) 55.79 John Ingrams John  Ingrams
28 Gabriela Guillen Gabriela   Guillen ( KFI 10-11) ( SFI 10-11) 67 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
29 Isabella Barnabei Isabella  Barnabei ( KFBB 4) ( SFBB 4) 14.52 Douglas Abreu Douglas  Abreu
30 James Cristian James   Cristian ( SMA 18-34 -75kg) 72.58 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
31 Jesus Laroche Jesus  Laroche ( SMA 18-34 -65kg) 59.42 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
32 Jonathan Passales Jonathan  Passales ( KMB 8) ( SMB 8) 22.68 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
33 Jorge A. Franco Jorge A.  Franco ( SMA 18-34 -75kg) 74 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
34 Juan Rojas Juan  Rojas ( KMN 9) ( SMN 9) 27.22 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
35 Justin Milanes Justin  Milanes ( KMA 12-13) ( SMA 12-13 -48kg) 46 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
36 Kaitlyn Achong Kaitlyn  Achong ( KFI 8) ( SFA 8 -35kg) 22.68 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
37 Katheleen Socorro Katheleen  Socorro ( SFA 14-15 +52kg) 57 Jesus Felipe Romero Jesus   Felipe Romero
38 Katherine Gonzalez Katherine   Gonzalez ( KFA 10-11) ( SFA 10-11 -40kg) 35 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
39 Katherine Molina Katherine  Molina ( SFA 18-34 +68kg) 69 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
40 Kenay Serrano Kenay  Serrano ( KMN 10-11) ( SMN 10-11) 58 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
41 Kenzie Achong Kenzie  Achong ( KFN 7) ( SFN 7) 18.14 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
42 Lauren Tran Lauren  Tran ( KFB 10-11) ( SFB 10-11) 27.22 Bruno Cabrera Bruno  Cabrera
43 Lauren Sanders Lauren   Sanders ( KFA 14-15) ( SFA 14-15 +52kg) 53.52 Jason Sorgi Jason   Sorgi
44 Layla Ocana Layla  Ocana ( KFA 12-13) 45.36 Bruno Cabrera Bruno  Cabrera
45 Leonardo Martinez Leonardo  Martinez ( KMI 10-11) ( SMI 10-11) 63.5 Eddie Aranzazu Eddie  Aranzazu
46 Lia Colon Lia  Colon ( KFN 8) ( SFN 8) 34.02 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
47 Lucas Ross Lucas   Ross ( KMA 10-11) ( SMA 10-11 -43kg) 42 Douglas Abreu Douglas  Abreu
48 Luis Corao Luis   Corao ( KMA 10-11) ( SMA 10-11 -43kg) 37 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
49 Mary Jewell Mary  Jewell ( KFI 10-11) ( SFI 10-11) 38.56 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
50 Massimo Barnabei Massimo  Barnabei ( KMB 6) ( SMB 6) 19.05 Douglas Abreu Douglas  Abreu
51 Matthew Bui Matthew  Bui ( KMB 7) ( SMB 7) 20.41 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
52 Miguel Zamora Miguel   Zamora ( KMA 35-Up) ( SMA 35-Up) 69 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
53 Mike Garcia Mike  Garcia ( KMA 35-Up) ( SMA 35-Up) 90.72 Nolys Cabello Nolys  Cabello
54 MikIta Bialevich MikIta  Bialevich ( KMB 16-17) ( SMB 16-17) 59 Douglas Abreu Douglas  Abreu
55 Mina Turcan Mina   Turcan ( KFA 10-11) ( SFA 10-11 +40kg) 49.9 Bruno Cabrera Bruno  Cabrera
56 Mingkun Liu Mingkun   Liu ( KMB 7) ( SMB 7) 21.77 Douglas Abreu Douglas  Abreu
57 Nathan Jordao Nathan  Jordao ( KMN 8) ( SMN 8) 27.22 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
58 Navya Naik Navya  Naik ( KFBB 5) ( SFBB 5) 19.05 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
59 Nicholas Donnelly Nicholas  Donnelly ( SMA 16-17 -63kg) 61.24 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
60 Nicole Jordao Nicole  Jordao ( KFI 10-11) ( SFI 9) 28.58 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
61 Nisan Tilkioglu Nisan   Tilkioglu ( KFA 12-13) 54.43 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
62 Noah Binet Noah  Binet ( KMBB 6) ( SMBB 6) 19.96 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
63 Pedro Sanchez Pedro  Sanchez ( KMA 12-13) ( SMA 12-13 +48kg) 50 Douglas Abreu Douglas  Abreu
64 Peyton Cottle Peyton  Cottle ( KFB 12-13) ( SFB 12-13) 45.36 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
65 Preston Wood Preston  Wood ( SMA 14-15 +58kg) 63.5 John Ingrams John  Ingrams
66 Robert Apache Robert  Apache ( SMA 18-34 +75kg) 80 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
67 Ryan Vasquez Ryan  Vasquez ( KMB 8) ( SMB 8) 25 Engerbert Oquendo Engerbert   Oquendo
68 Ryan Montgomery Ryan  Montgomery ( KMB 16-17) ( SMB 16-17) 56.25 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
69 Rylie Orlovsky Rylie  Orlovsky ( KFBB 7) ( SFBB 7) 18.14 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
70 Scarlett M. Hernandez Scarlett   M. Hernandez ( KFI 7) ( SFI 7) 29 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
71 Shanny Rosa Shanny  Rosa ( KFA 18-34) ( SFA 18-34 -68kg) 54.43 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
72 Sophia Acosta Sophia  Acosta ( KFN 35-Up) ( SFN 35-Up) 33.11 Eddie Aranzazu Eddie  Aranzazu
73 Sterling Galvagna Sterling   Galvagna ( KMN 8) ( SMN 8) 27.22 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
74 Tulay Albear Tulay  Albear ( KFA 35-Up) ( SFA 35-Up) 0 Gustavo Albear Gustavo  Albear
75 Victor Jimenez Victor   Jimenez ( KMA 14-15) ( SMA 14-15 -58kg) 50 Douglas Abreu Douglas  Abreu
76 Xavier Calvo Xavier   Calvo ( SMA 16-17 +63kg) 68 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
77 Yasmina Ibraimova Yasmina  Ibraimova ( KFN 8) ( SFN 8) 22.68 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg