Tournament: Chuugi Taikai Traditional Karate Championships. Date: 4/28/18. Athletes: 162

Divisions: Kata 47 Kumite 60 Total 107


No Athlete Photo Divisions: K=Kata, S=Kumite Weight Coach Photo
1 Abigail Kendrick Abigail  Kendrick ( SFI 8) ( KFI 8) 23.13 Nikki Nakagama Nikki  Nakagama
2 Adjair Carvahlo Adjair  Carvahlo ( SMB 7) ( KMB 7) 22.68 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
3 Aiden Parisi Aiden   Parisi ( SMI 9) ( KMI 9) 22.68 Luis Lugo Luis   Lugo
4 alan blasco alan  blasco ( SMB 8) ( KMB 8) 27.22 Engerbert Oquendo Engerbert   Oquendo
5 Alessandra Mei Suarez Alessandra Mei  Suarez ( SFBB 7) ( KFBB 7) 22.68 Misael Barcenas Misael   Barcenas
6 Alexander Oliver Alexander  Oliver ( SMA 9 -39kg) ( KMA 9) 29.48 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
7 Amanda Cuervo Amanda  Cuervo ( SFA 16-17 -60kg) ( KFA 16-17) ( KFA 18-34) 47.63 Robert Young Robert   Young
8 Angel Oliver Angel  Oliver ( KFA 12-13) 45.36 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
9 Anthony Bollo Anthony  Bollo ( KMI 10-11) 27.22 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
10 Ariana Moron Ariana  Moron ( SFN 8) ( KFN 8) 27.22 Nolys Cabello Nolys  Cabello
11 Arwen Bertrand Arwen   Bertrand ( KFA 12-13) 45.36 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
12 Ashton Hanna Ashton   Hanna ( SMA 18-34 +75kg) ( KMA 18-34) 94.8 Erick McKinney Erick  McKinney
13 Ben Harrison Ben  Harrison ( SMA 18-34 +75kg) 90.72 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
14 Benjamin Hasek Benjamin  Hasek ( SMB 7) ( KMB 7) 27.22 Luis Lugo Luis   Lugo
15 Benjamin Warnike Benjamin  Warnike ( KMI 10-11) 28.12 Misael Barcenas Misael   Barcenas
16 Brayden Noblin Brayden  Noblin ( SMA 9 -39kg) ( KMA 9) 37.65 James Taylor James  Taylor
17 Bryan Perez Bryan   Perez ( SMA 10-11 -40kg) ( KMA 10-11) 30 Robert Young Robert   Young
18 Camila Veloz Camila  Veloz ( SFN 8) ( KFN 8) 35.38 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
19 CAMILLE PAMPLONA CAMILLE  PAMPLONA ( SFA 16-17 +60kg) ( KFA 16-17) 6.8 Ernesto Fuentes Ernesto   Fuentes
20 CAMILLE PAMPLONA CAMILLE  PAMPLONA ( SFA 16-17 +60kg) ( KFA 16-17) 6.8 Ernesto Fuentes Ernesto   Fuentes
21 Carla Gonzalez Carla  Gonzalez ( SFI 10-11) ( KFI 10-11) 51 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
22 Carson Tews Carson  Tews ( KMI 14-15) 60.33 Nikki Nakagama Nikki  Nakagama
23 Carter robinson Carter  robinson ( SMB 10-11) ( KMB 10-11) 38.1 Ernesto Fuentes Ernesto   Fuentes
24 Catherine Nguyen Catherine  Nguyen 36.29 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
25 Chase Polley Chase  Polley ( SMA 10-11 -40kg) ( KMA 10-11) 37.65 Misael Barcenas Misael   Barcenas
26 Christine Nguyen Christine  Nguyen ( KFA 14-15) ( SFA 14-15 -52kg) 45.36 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
27 Clair Dvorak Clair  Dvorak ( KFN 12-13) 45.36 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
28 Claire Pamplona Claire  Pamplona ( SFBB 8) 28.58 Ernesto Fuentes Ernesto   Fuentes
29 Cristiane Barion Cristiane  Barion ( SFA 35-Up) 59 Cristiane Barion Cristiane  Barion
30 Cristina Tomasan Cristina  Tomasan ( KFN 8) 22.68 James Taylor James  Taylor
31 Dalton Hutwelker Dalton  Hutwelker ( SMN 7) ( KMN 7) 31.75 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
32 Dania Neita Dania  Neita ( KFN 9) ( SFN 9) 31.75 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
33 Daniel Alverez Daniel  Alverez ( SMN 9) ( KMN 9) 22.68 Luis Lugo Luis   Lugo
34 Daniel Seijas Daniel   Seijas ( SMA 14-15 -53kg) ( KMI 14-15) 60.3 Engerbert Oquendo Engerbert   Oquendo
35 Daniel Cuervo Daniel  Cuervo ( KMA 16-17) ( KMA 18-34) 77.11 Robert Young Robert   Young
36 Daniela Cabello Daniela  Cabello ( SFI 10-11) ( KFI 10-11) 38.56 Nolys Cabello Nolys  Cabello
37 Daniela Bustamante Daniela   Bustamante ( KFA 16-17) ( SFA 16-17 -60kg) ( KFA 18-34) 57 Robert Young Robert   Young
38 Danny Cabello Danny   Cabello ( SMA 18-34 -65kg) 58 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
39 David Graves David   Graves ( SMI 10-11) ( KMI 10-11) 22.68 Luis Lugo Luis   Lugo
40 Dawson Cordova Dawson   Cordova ( SMA 14-15 -53kg) 49.9 Luis Lugo Luis   Lugo
41 Delnaz Taher Delnaz  Taher ( SFA 18-34 +61kg) ( KFA 16-17) 65.32 A None Affiliated A None  Affiliated
42 Demetris Robinson Demetris  Robinson ( SMA 18-34 -70kg) ( KMA 18-34) 68.72 Elrick McKinney Elrick  McKinney
43 Destiny Walls Destiny  Walls ( SFA 18-34 +61kg) ( KFA 18-34) 72.58 Ernesto Fuentes Ernesto   Fuentes
44 Devante Foreman Devante   Foreman ( SMA 18-34 +75kg) ( KMA 18-34) 86.18 Juan Queris Juan   Queris
45 Diego Guillen Diego   Guillen ( SMA 10-11 -40kg) ( KMA 10-11) 39 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
46 Drew Brown Drew  Brown ( SMB 8) ( KMB 8) 22.68 Luis Lugo Luis   Lugo
47 Dylan Wenrich Dylan  Wenrich ( KMBB 8) ( SMBB 8) 27.22 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
48 Eddie Jacobs Eddie  Jacobs ( SMA 16-17 +63kg) 83 Dave Roth Dave   Roth
49 Edgar Torres Edgar   Torres ( SMA 14-15 -53kg) 52 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
50 Edgar Ryan Hernandez Edgar   Ryan Hernandez ( SMA 14-15 +53kg) 62.14 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
51 Ellis Henery Ellis  Henery ( SMB 9) ( KMB 9) 22.68 Luis Lugo Luis   Lugo
52 Elvis Ramic Elvis  Ramic ( SMA 18-34 -65kg) ( KMA 18-34) 60 Wayne Shockness Wayne  Shockness
53 Enrico Santana Penha Enrico   Santana Penha ( KMI 10-11) 45.36 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
54 Erik Castro Erik   Castro ( SMA 12-13 +43kg) ( KMA 12-13) 54.43 Luis Lugo Luis   Lugo
55 Eshan Ruparelia Eshan   Ruparelia ( SMI 14-15) 45.36 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
56 Evan Byrne Evan  Byrne ( SMB 5) ( KMB 5) 18.6 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
57 Evin Alonzo Evin   Alonzo ( SMA 14-15 +53kg) 70.31 Luis Lugo Luis   Lugo
58 Fernando Chirino Fernando  Chirino ( KMN 10-11) ( SMN 10-11) 29.48 Engerbert Oquendo Engerbert   Oquendo
59 Frank jr. Justiniano Frank   jr. Justiniano  ( KB 7-17 ParaKarate) 83.92 Misael Barcenas Misael   Barcenas
60 Franyerlin Brito Franyerlin   Brito ( SFA 18-34 -61kg) 60 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
61 Gabriel Cordova Gabriel  Cordova ( SMBB 5) ( KMBB 5) 22.68 Nolys Cabello Nolys  Cabello
62 Gabriel Mata Gabriel  Mata ( SMBB 8) ( KMBB 8) 22 Engerbert Oquendo Engerbert   Oquendo
63 Gabriela Guillen Gabriela   Guillen ( SFN 10-11) ( KFN 10-11) 58.06 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
64 Georgianna Delancy Georgianna   Delancy ( SFI 10-11) ( KFI 10-11) 33.11 Elrick McKinney Elrick  McKinney
65 Gian Rios Gian   Rios ( SMI 10-11) ( KMI 10-11) 40.82 Ernesto Fuentes Ernesto   Fuentes
66 Gian Paul Rivera Gian   Paul Rivera ( SMA 18-34 +75kg) ( KMA 18-34) 82 Robert Young Robert   Young
67 Gigi Hernandez Gigi  Hernandez ( SFA 12-13 -46kg) 56.7 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
68 Girl Name Girl  Name ( SFA 14-15 +52kg) ( KFA 14-15) 63 Wayne Shockness Wayne  Shockness
69 Henry Hagan Henry  Hagan ( SMN 8) ( KMN 8) 27.67 Nikki Nakagama Nikki  Nakagama
70 Isaiah Briceno Isaiah  Briceno ( SMB 5) ( KMB 5) 22.68 Nolys Cabello Nolys  Cabello
71 Izaiha Martinez Izaiha  Martinez ( SMN 9) ( KMN 9) 22.68 Luis Lugo Luis   Lugo
72 Jacob Middelton Jacob  Middelton ( SMB 12-13) ( KMB 12-13) 54.43 Nolys Cabello Nolys  Cabello
73 jaden Sweeting jaden  Sweeting ( SMB 12-13) ( KMB 12-13) 79.29 A None Affiliated A None  Affiliated
74 Jalen Sweeting Jalen  Sweeting ( SMB 6) ( KMB 6) 46.6 Erick McKinney Erick  McKinney
75 James Cristian James   Cristian 81.65 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
76 Jayden Stewart Jayden  Stewart ( KMI 10-11) 49.9 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
77 Jesus Larroche Jesus  Larroche ( SMA 18-34 -65kg) 63 Engerbert Oquendo Engerbert   Oquendo
78 Johana Chavez Johana  Chavez ( SFN 16-17) ( KFN 16-17) 52 A None Affiliated A None  Affiliated
79 Jonathan Passales Jonathan  Passales ( SMBB 7) ( KMBB 7) 19.96 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
80 jonathan Pipkins jonathan  Pipkins ( SMN 9) ( KMN 9) 22.68 A None Affiliated A None  Affiliated
81 Jorge Tipan Jorge  Tipan ( SMB 10-11) ( KMB 10-11) 32 A None Affiliated A None  Affiliated
82 Jorge A. Franco Jorge A.  Franco ( SMA 18-34 -75kg) 74 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
83 Josef Rodriguez Josef  Rodriguez ( SMB 9) ( KMB 9) 27.22 Nolys Cabello Nolys  Cabello
84 Juan Rojas Juan  Rojas ( KMB 8) 27.22 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
85 Juan F. Diaz Juan F.  Diaz ( SMA 12-13 +43kg) ( KMA 12-13) 72.58 Carlos Quintero Carlos   Quintero
86 JUDE PAMPLONA JUDE  PAMPLONA ( SMA 12-13 -43kg) ( KMA 12-13) 42.18 Ernesto Fuentes Ernesto   Fuentes
87 Julius williams Julius  williams ( SMB 6) ( KMB 6) 22.68 A None Affiliated A None  Affiliated
88 Justin Milanes Justin  Milanes ( SMA 10-11 -40kg) ( KMA 10-11) 38.56 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
89 Kaitlyn Clark Kaitlyn  Clark ( SFA 14-15 +52kg) ( KFA 14-15) 65.77 Wayne Shockness Wayne  Shockness
90 KAITLYN PAMPLONA KAITLYN  PAMPLONA ( SFA 14-15 +52kg) ( KFA 14-15) 56.7 Ernesto Fuentes Ernesto   Fuentes
91 Kaitlyn Wilson Kaitlyn  Wilson ( SFN 16-17) ( KFN 16-17) 54.43 Ernesto Fuentes Ernesto   Fuentes
92 Kaleb Brazelais Kaleb  Brazelais ( KMI 9) 36.29 Nikki Nakagama Nikki  Nakagama
93 Kareem Farmer Kareem  Farmer ( SMA 10-11 -40kg) ( KMA 10-11) 38.56 James Taylor James  Taylor
94 Kasia Wocjan Kasia  Wocjan ( KFI 8) 34.02 Nikki Nakagama Nikki  Nakagama
95 Katherine Gonzalez Katherine   Gonzalez ( SFI 9) ( KFI 9) 33 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
96 Kevin Ghasseminia Kevin   Ghasseminia ( SMA 10-11 +40kg) 49.9 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
97 Kiernan Lauderdale Kiernan  Lauderdale ( SMB 10-11) ( KMB 10-11) 35.38 Ernesto Fuentes Ernesto   Fuentes
98 Kristen Hooper Kristen  Hooper ( SFN 14-15) ( KFN 14-15) 58 Ernesto Fuentes Ernesto   Fuentes
99 Kyle Rookey Kyle  Rookey ( KMN 12-13) 56.7 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
100 Larry Hernandez Larry  Hernandez ( KMN 10-11) 44.91 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
101 Leo Roque Leo  Roque ( SMB 21-34) ( KMB 21-34) 65.77 A None Affiliated A None  Affiliated
102 Levi Strodel Levi  Strodel ( SMA 14-15 +53kg) ( KMA 14-15) 68.04 Nikki Nakagama Nikki  Nakagama
103 liligrace wern liligrace  wern ( SFN 14-15) ( KFN 14-15) 60.3 Engerbert Oquendo Engerbert   Oquendo
104 Luca Guida Luca  Guida ( KMA 10-11) 29.48 Robert Young Robert   Young
105 Lucas Hao Lucas  Hao ( SMN 10-11) ( KMN 10-11) 36.74 James Taylor James  Taylor
106 Lucia Hao Lucia  Hao ( SFN 9) ( KFN 9) 26.31 Nikki Nakagama Nikki  Nakagama
107 Luis Corao Luis   Corao ( SMA 10-11 -40kg) ( KMA 10-11) 37 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
108 Luis Luces Luis   Luces ( SMA 18-34 -75kg) 70.31 Engerbert Oquendo Engerbert   Oquendo
109 Luke Henery Luke  Henery ( SMB 12-13) ( KMB 12-13) 22.68 Luis Lugo Luis   Lugo
110 Maria Simakova Maria  Simakova ( SFN 14-15) ( KFN 14-15) 47.63 Jose Santaella Jose   Santaella
111 Maria Celeste Mendes Maria Celeste  Mendes ( SFN 8) ( KFN 8) 17.24 Engerbert Oquendo Engerbert   Oquendo
112 Mark Shor Mark   Shor ( SMA 10-11 +40kg) ( KMA 10-11) 43 Robert Young Robert   Young
113 Massimo Barnabei Massimo  Barnabei ( SMBB 5) ( KMBB 5) 22.68 Nolys Cabello Nolys  Cabello
114 Matthew Duya Matthew   Duya ( SMBB 7) ( KMBB 7) 22.68 Nolys Cabello Nolys  Cabello
115 Matthew Parisi Matthew   Parisi ( SMA 12-13 +43kg) ( KMA 12-13) 49.9 Luis Lugo Luis   Lugo
116 Mehai Tomasan Mehai  Tomasan ( KMN 6) 20.41 James Taylor James  Taylor
117 MICHELLE SERAFIMOVICH MICHELLE  SERAFIMOVICH ( SFA 16-17 -60kg) 42.18 MICHELLE SERAFIMOVICH MICHELLE  SERAFIMOVICH
118 Miguel Romero Miguel  Romero ( SMB 9) ( KMB 9) 34.02 Nolys Cabello Nolys  Cabello
119 Mike Roth Mike  Roth ( SMA 10-11 -40kg) 38.56 Dave Roth Dave   Roth
120 Mina Turcan Mina   Turcan ( SFA 10-11 +40kg) 45.36 Bruno Cabrera Bruno  Cabrera
121 Mingkun Liu Mingkun  Liu ( SMBB 6) ( KMBB 6) 22.68 Nolys Cabello Nolys  Cabello
122 Mirela Maria Sandu Mirela   Maria Sandu ( SFN 12-13) ( KFN 12-13) 56.25 Engerbert Oquendo Engerbert   Oquendo
123 Nathan Jordao Nathan  Jordao ( SMBB 7) ( KMBB 7) 23.59 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
124 Nicole Jordao Nicole  Jordao ( KFB 8) 34.02 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
125 Nisan Tilkioglu Nisan   Tilkioglu ( SFI 12-13) 54.43 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
126 Nolys Cabello Nolys  Cabello ( SMA 35-Up) ( KMA 35-Up) 81.65 Nolys Cabello Nolys  Cabello
127 Oscar Leopoldo Henriquez Oscar Leopoldo  Henriquez ( SMA 14-15 +53kg) 62 Dave Roth Dave   Roth
128 Pamela N Hernandez-Medrano Pamela N  Hernandez-Medrano ( SFN 7) ( KFN 7) 27 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
129 Preston Achille Preston  Achille ( SMB 9) ( KMB 9) 36.29 Ernesto Fuentes Ernesto   Fuentes
130 Preston Noblin Preston  Noblin ( KMA 10-11) 38.56 James Taylor James  Taylor
131 Raúl Costales Espinosa Raúl  Costales Espinosa ( SMA 18-34 -65kg) ( KMA 18-34) 59.87 Jonathan Peña Jonathan   Peña
132 Raymond Graves II Raymond   Graves II ( SMI 12-13) ( KMI 12-13) 45.36 Luis Lugo Luis   Lugo
133 Reece Parker Reece  Parker ( KMB 8) ( SMB 8) 27.22 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
134 Richard Epstein Richard   Epstein ( KMA 14-15) 54.43 Robert Young Robert   Young
135 Robert Torres Robert  Torres ( KMA 14-15) ( KMA 18-34) 56.7 Robert Young Robert   Young
136 Robert Apache Robert  Apache ( SMA 18-34 -75kg) 74 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
137 Robert Pichardo Robert  Pichardo ( KMA 35-Up) 86.18 Robert Young Robert   Young
138 Ryan Vasquez Ryan  Vasquez ( SMBB 6) ( KMBB 6) 18.14 Engerbert Oquendo Engerbert   Oquendo
139 Ryland Volker Ryland   Volker ( KMA 10-11) 40.82 Robert Young Robert   Young
140 Sagina Prather Sagina  Prather ( SFN 9) ( KFN 9) 22.68 Juan Queris Juan   Queris
141 samuel salcedo samuel   salcedo ( SMB 8) ( KMB 8) 25 Engerbert Oquendo Engerbert   Oquendo
142 Santiago Marquez Santiago  Marquez ( SMN 10-11) ( KMN 10-11) 32 Engerbert Oquendo Engerbert   Oquendo
143 Sebastian Briceno Sebastian  Briceno ( SMB 9) ( KMB 9) 34.02 Nolys Cabello Nolys  Cabello
144 Sergey Simakov Sergey   Simakov ( SMA 9 -39kg) ( KMA 9) 38 Jesus A. Costa Jesus   A. Costa
145 Shalene Mendelsohn Shalene  Mendelsohn ( SFA 16-17 +60kg) ( KFA 16-17) 64.41 Wayne Shockness Wayne  Shockness
146 Shanny Rosa Shanny  Rosa ( SFA 18-34 -61kg) ( KFA 18-34) 52.16 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
147 Sofia Sanoja Sofia  Sanoja ( KFB 9) ( SFB 9) 32.48 Engerbert Oquendo Engerbert   Oquendo
148 Sofia Guida Sofia  Guida ( KFA 12-13) 43.09 Robert Young Robert   Young
149 Stefan Diercks Stefan   Diercks ( SMA 10-11 +40kg) 49.9 Chedomir Vragovic Chedomir   Vragovic
150 Sterling Galvagna Sterling   Galvagna ( KMBB 7) ( SMBB 7) 27.22 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
151 Steven Lias Steven  Lias ( SMN 8) ( KMN 8) 22.68 Juan Queris Juan   Queris
152 Vanessa Perez Vanessa  Perez ( SFA 18-34 +61kg) ( KFA 35-Up) 63.5 Nolys Cabello Nolys  Cabello
153 Victor Oquendo Victor   Oquendo ( KMN 7) 22.68 Engerbert Oquendo Engerbert   Oquendo
154 Victor Jimenez Victor  Jimenez ( SMI 12-13) ( KMI 12-13) 45.36 Nolys Cabello Nolys  Cabello
155 Victor Acuna Victor  Acuna ( SMA 14-15 -53kg) ( KMA 14-15) 42.18 Nikki Nakagama Nikki  Nakagama
156 Vincent Hagan Vincent  Hagan ( SMB 10-11) ( KMB 10-11) 35.38 James Taylor James  Taylor
157 Yasmina Ibraimova Yasmina  Ibraimova ( KFBB 7) ( SFBB 7) 20.41 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
158 Zackery Smith Zackery  Smith ( SMI 10-11) ( KMI 10-11) 45.36 Juan Queris Juan   Queris
159 Zakary Taylor Zakary  Taylor ( SMA 14-15 +53kg) ( KMA 14-15) 73.03 James Taylor James  Taylor
160 Zane Parker Zane  Parker ( KMB 9) 27.22 Tim Hilgenberg Tim   Hilgenberg
161 Zuberi Prather Zuberi  Prather ( SMN 10-11) ( KMN 10-11) 22.68 Juan Queris Juan   Queris